Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:16:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 12:16:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain

12580/Σ Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (2:08PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  65 halts  Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1208 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mangalore Central/MAQ

1 xfers. 65 halts. 562 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+611:45+65m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)12:04+1212:05+121m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+913:41+111m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1814:10+201m??1157.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1514:55+171m??1195.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2115:21+261m??1217.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2415:56+261m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+817:20+1320m??1291.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+1218:10+152m??1328.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+1018:38+131m??1350.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1718:56+181m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2219:09+231m??1385.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1919:59+202m??1435.06812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)20:24+1920:25+201m??1463.010826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4988.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+241m??1551.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+822:25+102m??1590.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1823:55+2210m??1673.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2800:15+295m??2683.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+351m??2755.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+3902:35+422m??2788.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+352m??2872.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+4504:40+461m??2927.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5405:35+575m??2992.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+3907:05+4810m??21052.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+5007:50+502m??21102.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+4808:45+485m??21153.055416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+5109:50+515m??21208.06781mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 6h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1816:20+215m??21208.05981mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+2817:10+445m??21252.05726mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+4418:50+4510m??21338.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+4419:45+442m??21407.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+4020:10+425m??21427.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+3921:15+382m??21514.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#35%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+7-??21559.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site