Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 01:55:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain

12580/Σ Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (2:08PM)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  65 halts  Distance: 1559 km  1 xfers
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1209 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 563 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+311:45+35m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+312:05+31m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+513:41+81m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??1157.053152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+121m??1195.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1815:21+241m??1217.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2415:56+251m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  17:00+717:20+1120m??1291.04638mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+318:10+72m??1328.04916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+318:38+51m??1350.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1018:56+111m??1370.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1519:09+161m??1385.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1219:59+142m??1435.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??1463.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5488.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1021:15+111m??1551.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0839.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+022:25+22m??1590.06318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2083.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+823:55+1210m??1673.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??2683.063152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+2401:25+251m??2755.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1802:35+232m??2788.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+1204:00+142m??2872.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+2204:40+231m??2927.079402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+3005:35+305m??2992.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1610m??21052.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??21102.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??21153.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??21208.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 6h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15-516:20+15m??21208.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+1617:10+375m??21252.05726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+3118:50+2710m??21338.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+3319:45+332m??21407.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+375m??21427.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#34%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+4021:15+402m??21514.03118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#35%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  22:45+9-??21559.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site