Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 14:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain

12580/Σ Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (14:08)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  65 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1197 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 569 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+211:45+15m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+512:05+51m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+713:41+121m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1814:10+191m??1157.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+1314:55+171m??1195.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+2015:21+231m??1216.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+1715:56+181m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+217:20+1220m??1290.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+718:10+112m??1316.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+718:38+91m??1338.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1518:56+151m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:09+191m??1374.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1419:59+162m??1423.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2220:20+221m??1451.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m??1540.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+322:25+52m??1578.06319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1423:55+1710m??1662.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??2671.063152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+311m??2743.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+162m??2776.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+604:00+72m??2861.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1804:40+191m??2915.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2405:35+245m??2981.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+607:05+910m??21041.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1407:50+142m??21091.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1308:45+125m??21142.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1709:50+175m??21197.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 6h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1216:20+145m??21197.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+1717:10+425m??21241.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:50+3510m??21327.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+4719:45+462m??21396.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+4720:10+485m??21416.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+5421:15+542m??21503.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#35/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:45+12-??21548.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site