Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain

12580/Σ Hyderabad Mangalore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (14:08)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  65 halts  Distance: 1548 km  1 xfers
#1. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1197 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 6h 35m
#2. 16688/Navyug Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 22:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 65 halts. 570 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sabari Express (PT)/17230
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+111:45+15m??19.039539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#3/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  12:04+412:05+41m??122.062525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:3597.0
#4%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  13:40+613:41+101m??1119.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#5%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  14:09+1714:10+181m??1157.052153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4438.0
#6%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  14:54+914:55+131m??1195.05197mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#7%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  15:20+1915:21+241m??1216.056107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  15:55+2015:56+211m??1248.04072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0442.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)17:00+317:20+1220m??1290.03238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4826.0
#10%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+618:10+122m??1316.04915mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#11/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  18:37+818:38+101m??1338.0739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#12/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  18:55+1618:56+161m??1359.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  19:08+2019:09+211m??1374.0628mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  19:57+1519:59+152m??1423.08412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#15/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:19+2120:20+221m??1451.09826mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5489.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  21:14+1721:15+171m??1540.03421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#17/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  22:23+222:25+42m??1578.063 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2084.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  23:45+1223:55+1610m??1662.039 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#19|--|TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+285m??2671.063151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#20/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+321m??2743.029305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#21/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:33+1102:35+172m??2776.061 SRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:58+704:00+82m??2861.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#23/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2915.079401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5066.0
#24/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2605:35+255m??2981.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#25/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1110m??21041.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#26/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+1507:50+152m??21091.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#27/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1408:45+135m??21142.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2209:50+225m??21197.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Navyug Express/16688 - Buffer: 6h 35m
0 intermediate stations06:250.0
#29/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+1416:20+155m??21197.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#30/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)17:05+2117:10+465m??21241.05726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3086.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:40+3918:50+3510m??21327.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#32/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:43+4819:45+482m??21396.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  20:05+5120:10+525m??21416.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:13+4921:15+482m??21503.03018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3045.0
#35/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  22:45+11-??21548.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.