Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:59:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad Akola Link

12582/Σ Hyderabad Akola Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (14:12)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 489 km  1 xfers
#1. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 45m
#2. 57584/Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 208 km
Departs @ 15:15
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 24 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)/17020
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15+0??10.022509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+515:45+45m??19.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+2615:51+261m??113.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#4!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15+2916:16+291m??137.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#5|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17+2917:18+331m??1118.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#6|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12+2718:15+303m??1170.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#7|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03+1019:05+112m??1199.038344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#8!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15+1021:20+155m??1281.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Purna - Akola Passenger (UnReserved)/57584
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#9|--|PAU»Purna Junction (4 PFs)»  -22:00+26??1281.054384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10|--|MRVMarsul (2 PFs)  22:11+3422:12+371m??1291.069409mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#11|--|PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt (1 PFs)  22:18+022:19+01m??1298.084393mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+442m??1303.082391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#13|--|CWIChondi (1 PFs)  22:33+4922:34+501m??1314.062415mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|JUNXJunona Halt (1 PFs)  22:39-22:40-1m??1319.068429mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#15|--|SIFSirli (1 PFs)  22:46+5222:47+551m??1326.054461mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#16|--|PNSDPangarshinde Halt (1 PFs)  22:51-22:52-1m??1330.068449mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|BLCBolda (1 PFs)  22:56+5722:57+1:001m??1334.078439mSCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#18|--|NDPRNandapur (1 PFs)  23:03+1:0323:04+1:051m??1342.064434mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#19|--|KNJJKanjara Halt (1 PFs)  23:07-23:08-1m??1345.067433mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#20|--|DNEDhamni (1 PFs)  23:14+1:0823:15+1:091m??1352.025441mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#21|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  23:38+5723:40+582m??1362.064466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22|--|NVLNNawalgohan (1 PFs)  23:48+1:0023:49+1:011m??1370.056476mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23|--|MLSUMalsailu (1 PFs)  23:58+1:0123:59+1:021m??1379.051534mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24|--|KNRGKanhargaon Naka (1 PFs)  00:10+5300:11+541m??2388.065497mSCRDist. Hingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#25|--|PGGPenganga (1 PFs)  00:15+5600:16+571m??2392.0103494mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.0
#26|--|KKGKekatumar (1 PFs)  00:20+1:0100:21+1:011m??2399.023504mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#27|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  00:48+4400:50+442m??2409.068555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#28|--|KXXKata Road  00:59+4501:00+451m??2420.037525mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#29|--|JUKJaulka  01:21+3601:22+361m??2432.069471mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#30|--|AMWAmanwadi (2 PFs)  01:31+3901:32+391m??2443.082420mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#31|--|LHDLohogad (2 PFs)  01:41+4101:42+411m??2455.085358mSCRAkola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#32|--|BSQBarsi Takli (1 PFs)  01:51+4901:52+431m??2468.060319mSCRDist. Akola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#33|--|SVWShivni Shivapur (2 PFs)  02:04+4202:05+421m??2480.010317mSCRMaharashtra 444104, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:559.0
#34|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  03:00-6-??2489.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.