Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:32:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:32:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Kopargaon Weekly Chain

12583/Σ Ernakulam Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (2:28PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3139 km  1 xfers
#1. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1364 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 3
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1310.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+3606:23+383m2174.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5207:20+5110m01107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+5508:00+552m01152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4808:50+475m01193.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0309:40+1:032m11262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:015m01282.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1111:15+1:121m21368.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5612:25+1:0310m11416.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:0013:50+1:032m11478.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:1716:12+1:202m01669.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:20+1:2110m21729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:3618:28+1:372m11804.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3219:12+1:342m11853.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3821:00+1:335m21965.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:3722:22+1:422m111040.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0702:35+1:335m721244.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T03:30+1:1603:35+1:165m021273.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#19/==/LNL•Lonavala (3 PFs)•T04:25+1:2504:27+1:252m021300.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+1:26-121364.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3121364.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+212:20+1915m221439.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2014:00+233m121524.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+916:00+122m121635.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-217:25+95m421677.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+2410m721862.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+175m222001.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+65m122080.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-200:35+33m232175.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+410m332254.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1003:53+122m332384.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1705:13+182m032489.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+506:05+105m332519.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1906:45+225m232556.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2108:55+2215m732667.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#36/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3409:44+342m132720.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3112:07+332m332871.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4113:40+4110m232972.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#39/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+26-133139.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site