Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Kopargaon Weekly Chain

12583/Σ Ernakulam Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (14:28)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 3135 km  1 xfers
#1. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 15m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1772 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0853mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:07+1906:10+183m??174.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+907:20+810m??1107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??1152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+125m??1193.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??1262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2510:15+255m??1282.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#8/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+342m??1368.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2012:25+2110m??1416.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??1478.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:06+322m??1669.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3810m??1729.0439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:22+1:032m??1804.03040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:02+1:042m??1853.05447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03112.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:10+1:235m??2965.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2101:56+1:242m??21040.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)06:20+2206:25+505m??21243.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#18/--/KJT•Karjat Junction (4 PFs)•07:20+4307:25+385m??21271.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:15+3808:17+362m??21299.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+13-??21363.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+24??21363.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+1712:20+3315m??21438.052519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+3814:00+383m??21523.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#24/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+2616:00+312m??21634.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+1817:25+265m??21676.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+3219:50+3710m??21861.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#27/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+4421:50+435m??22000.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#28/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+2623:10+285m??22079.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#29/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+2000:35+253m??32174.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2078.0
#30/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+1702:05+2210m??32252.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46131.0
#31/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+3403:53+352m??32383.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#32/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2305:13+232m??32487.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#33/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+3506:05+375m??32518.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#34/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+4006:45+435m??32555.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55110.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4308:55+4215m??32665.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#36/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+4609:44+462m??32718.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#37/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3912:07+432m??32869.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23102.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4313:40+4110m??32971.047198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30164.0
#39/--/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10+33-??33135.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.