Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:14:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain

12584/Σ Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (15:05)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  81 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1692 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1104:58+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+122m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1406:02+132m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+1906:15+341m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+3506:35+371m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+3806:50+383m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+4407:05+441m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+608:25+75m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1108:50+112m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+4809:40+493m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+3211:40+331m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+3512:10+355m??1355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+2413:20+251m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+2513:35+253m??1411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+3114:20+312m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+2115:20+3310m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+3816:15+383m??1572.082282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2917:40+292m??1685.038394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+1819:50+2010m??1761.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-121:30+155m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2423:30+272m??1916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+801:25+95m??21007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+602:15+141m??21040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3003:45+401m??21097.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+435m??21126.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0005:00+1:092m??21178.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:4406:30+1:452m??21248.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5107:25+1:512m??21316.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5909:05+1:085m??21355.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0809:19+1:091m??21365.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1:0309:43+1:093m??21392.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1:3911:50+1:4210m??21505.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+2:0312:50+2:032m??21584.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:1415:10+1:295m??21692.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1116:25+2915m??21692.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3316:40+351m??21703.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3216:55+351m??21713.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3517:10+461m??21727.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+431m??21741.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4117:43+431m??21748.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3917:59+441m??21758.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4518:08+571m??21763.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+5218:30+563m??21776.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#45/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+1:0218:50+1:041m??21792.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:0119:05+1:051m??21803.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#47/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0519:18+1:111m??21817.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#48/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21822.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:33+1:191m??21831.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21837.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#51/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0820:00+1:101m??21843.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#52/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0720:16+1:071m??21855.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0720:26+1:111m??21863.059500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#54/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:1120:36+1:211m??21872.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21880.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#56/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+5921:15+1:031m??21888.059508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#57/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0221:30+1:281m??21901.070553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:43+3:3921:45+3:382m??21917.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#59/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:3422:50+3:365m??21930.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#60|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+3:3923:10+3:380m??21943.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#61|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:1823:25+2:231m??21953.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:2523:36+2:261m??21959.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#63|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:2823:47+2:291m??21981.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#64|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:3123:57+2:321m??21993.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#65|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+2:3400:02+2:351m??31998.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#66|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+2:3400:15+2:381m??32008.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#67|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:4000:25+2:411m??32020.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#68|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:4200:35+2:451m??32029.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#69|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:4200:55+2:505m??32042.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#70|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+3501:10+351m??32048.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#71|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+2:4601:15+2:481m??32052.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#72|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+2:4601:30+2:521m??32066.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#73|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:5401:45+3:061m??32085.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#74|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:1002:00+3:142m??32104.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#75|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:1402:10+3:161m??32114.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#76|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:1702:20+3:191m??32124.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#77|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:2102:30+3:251m??32135.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#78|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??32141.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#79|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:2002:50+3:231m??32149.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#80|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:2303:00+3:241m??32158.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:2403:10+3:261m??32167.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#82|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+3:2703:20+3:301m??32176.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#83|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+3:3203:30+3:331m??32186.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#84|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+3:3203:40+3:351m??32191.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+3:3503:50+3:371m??32200.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#86|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+3:3604:00+3:431m??32206.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#87|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:2704:30+3:392m??32219.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#88|==|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+3:4104:40+3:461m??32229.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#89|==|MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+3:4604:50+3:561m??32235.016405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4512.0
#90!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+3:2205:40+3:435m??32247.031382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#91!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:3706:00+3:431m??32257.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#92!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:3906:15+3:491m??32266.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#93!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??32271.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#94!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:2207:00+3:235m??32278.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#95!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??32288.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#96!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0307:45+3:041m??32291.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#97!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:0008:02+3:022m??32300.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#98|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:4608:39+2:511m??32306.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#99|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??32312.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#100|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+2:5008:56+2:521m??32320.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#101|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+2:5209:06+2:541m??32328.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#102|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:5409:16+2:561m??32335.072357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#103|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22+4:5009:23+4:501m??32343.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#104|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:5909:32+3:021m??32349.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#105|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+2:5809:50+3:002m??32359.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#106|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??32367.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#107|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+2:5810:07+2:581m??32374.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#108|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+2:5610:17+2:561m??32382.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#109|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:35-??32388.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site