Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:32:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain

12584/Σ Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (15:05)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  86 halts  Distance: 2396 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 698 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 86 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1104:58+111m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+122m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+1306:02+132m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+1706:15+351m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+3706:35+381m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+3806:50+383m??1149.01028mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+4407:05+481m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+125m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+1808:50+182m??1225.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+3609:40+363m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+221m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2612:10+265m??1355.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+1713:20+181m??1405.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1813:35+193m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2414:20+242m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1415:20+2410m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2616:15+263m??1571.082284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m??1684.041392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0083.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+419:50+910m??1767.036813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25-1721:30+95m??1823.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2923:30+332m??1922.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1301:25+185m??21013.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2802:15+391m??21046.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+4203:45+501m??21103.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4804:20+515m??21132.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0605:00+1:122m??21184.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#28%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:3606:30+1:372m??21254.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#29/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:5407:25+1:542m??21322.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#30/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5609:05+1:025m??21361.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1:0309:19+1:041m??21371.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+5809:43+583m??21398.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+1:2411:50+1:2810m??21511.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#34!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:5912:50+2:002m??21590.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#35/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1:0715:10+1:125m??21698.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+616:25+2315m??21698.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+2916:40+321m??21709.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#38/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+2916:55+361m??21719.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3517:10+451m??21733.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4017:30+441m??21747.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#41/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4117:43+431m??21754.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3917:59+421m??21764.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4218:08+501m??21769.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#44/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4618:30+503m??21782.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)18:37+4618:38+451m??21788.053661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#46/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+5718:50+1:021m??21798.049607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:0119:05+1:061m??21809.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0619:18+1:101m??21823.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21828.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:33+1:171m??21837.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21843.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0520:00+1:071m??21849.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0420:16+1:051m??21861.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0420:26+1:111m??21869.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:1220:36+1:271m??21878.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21886.017520mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+1:0521:15+1:091m??21894.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:0821:30+1:261m??21907.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:44+3:3121:45+3:351m??21923.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#60/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+3:2622:50+3:255m??21936.043582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#61|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+3:3123:10+3:350m??21951.047622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62|--|ANKXAnkai23:10-23:11-1m??21951.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#63|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:0923:25+2:131m??21961.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#64|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+2:1623:36+2:171m??21967.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#65|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+2:1923:47+2:191m??21989.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#66|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+2:2123:57+2:221m??22001.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#67|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+2:2600:02+2:281m??32006.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#68|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+2:2700:15+2:301m??32016.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#69|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+2:3200:25+2:331m??32028.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#70|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+2:3400:35+2:361m??32037.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#71|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+2:3100:55+2:415m??32049.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#72|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+2401:10+241m??32056.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#73|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+2:3801:15+2:411m??32059.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#74|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+2:3901:30+2:461m??32074.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#75|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+2:4901:45+2:581m??32093.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#76|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:0202:00+3:052m??32112.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:0602:10+3:081m??32122.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#78|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:0902:20+3:111m??32132.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#79|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:1302:30+3:171m??32143.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#80|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??32149.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#81|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:1102:50+3:131m??32157.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#82|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:1303:00+3:151m??32166.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#83|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:1503:10+3:161m??32175.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+3:1703:20+3:191m??32184.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+3:2003:30+3:201m??32193.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#86|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+3:1903:40+3:231m??32199.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#87|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+3:2303:50+3:241m??32208.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#88|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+3:2304:00+3:281m??32214.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#89|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:1204:30+3:222m??32227.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#90!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+3:2404:40+3:301m??32237.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#91!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+3:3004:50+3:411m??32243.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#92!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:0705:40+3:232m??32255.031382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#93!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:1606:00+3:201m??32265.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#94!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:1606:15+3:241m??32274.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#95!==!WNGWanegaon (1 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m??32279.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#96!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+2:5807:00+2:595m??32285.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#97!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)07:05+3:3207:06+3:311m??32288.033362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#98!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??32295.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#99!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+2:4107:45+2:421m??32299.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#100!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+2:3508:02+2:382m??32308.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#101|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:2508:39+2:291m??32314.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#102|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??32320.047380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#103|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+2:2708:56+2:281m??32328.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#104|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+2:2909:06+2:291m??32336.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#105|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+2:3109:16+2:331m??32343.084357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#106|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)09:18-09:19-1m??32346.089371mSCRDist. Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#107|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??32351.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#108|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+2:3509:32+2:381m??32357.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#109|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+2:3609:50+2:372m??32367.076344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#110|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??32374.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#111|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3410:07+2:341m??32381.057374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#112|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+2:3310:17+2:341m??32390.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#113|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:06-??32396.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site