Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:00:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain

12584/Σ Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (15:05)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 10m  85 halts  Distance: 2655 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1692 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# 1
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 85 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+10110.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+2304:58+231m0141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+2405:25+252m2165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2806:02+282m01105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+3006:15+461m01119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4806:35+521m11137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+5306:50+533m21149.01038mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0207:05+1:021m21173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+2408:25+245m11206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+2608:50+262m31226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+5109:40+513m21280.0222mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2011:40+211m01324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2112:10+215m01356.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+1213:20+131m01406.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+1413:35+153m01411.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+2314:20+232m21462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+1015:20+2110m01512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+2316:15+233m31572.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m11685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-319:50+410m31761.038810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20-2021:30+710m31817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+292m11916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1401:25+305m121007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+2902:15+331m121040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+2403:45+321m221098.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+3804:20+495m321126.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:0005:00+1:002m221178.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+5505:50+1:112m021219.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0006:30+1:002m121248.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5707:25+592m221316.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1709:05+285m321355.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2809:19+321m021366.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3509:43+423m321392.053458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#34!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)10:13+2910:15+282m021419.061445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#35|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+5411:50+1:0110m321505.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#36!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1312:50+1:132m321584.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4115:10+445m521692.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations01:00267.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+2816:25+4715m331959.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#39/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+5216:40+541m131970.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+5116:55+591m131980.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+5917:10+1:101m131994.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+1:0517:30+1:101m132008.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#43/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+1:0717:43+1:101m132015.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#44/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+1:0617:59+1:101m132025.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#45/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+1:1018:08+1:151m132030.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#46/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+1:0818:30+1:123m132043.053651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#47/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)18:37+1818:38+181m132049.053661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#48/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+1:1818:50+1:241m132059.050607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#49/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:2619:05+1:301m132071.066546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:3119:18+1:381m032084.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m132089.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#52/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:3819:33+1:451m132098.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#53/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m032104.022531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#54/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:3320:00+1:361m132110.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#55/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:3220:16+1:341m132122.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:3420:26+1:421m132130.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#57/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:4320:36+2:101m032139.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m032147.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#59/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+1:4821:15+1:531m032155.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#60/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+1:5321:30+2:071m032168.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#61/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:44+4:1821:45+4:231m132184.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#62/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2:2622:50+2:525m532197.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#63|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:09+4:1823:09+4:230m132210.041622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#64|--|ANKXAnkai23:10-23:11-1m032211.042619mSCRYeola Dist Nasik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#65|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+2:5523:25+2:581m032220.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#66|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+3:0023:36+3:011m032226.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#67|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+3:0323:47+3:071m032248.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+3:0923:57+3:091m032260.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#69|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+3:0800:02+3:101m042265.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#70|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+3:0800:15+3:121m042275.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#71|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+3:1300:25+3:151m142287.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#72|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+3:1500:35+3:211m142296.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#73|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+3:1900:55+3:295m042309.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#74|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m142315.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#75|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+3:2501:15+3:291m042319.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#76|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+3:2701:30+3:331m042333.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#77|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+3:3501:45+3:421m042352.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#78|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+3:4602:00+3:492m042371.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#79|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+3:4902:10+3:511m042381.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#80|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+3:5202:20+3:551m042391.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#81|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+3:5602:30+4:001m042402.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#82|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m042408.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#83|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+3:5502:50+3:581m042416.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+3:5803:00+3:591m042425.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+3:5903:10+4:001m042434.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#86|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+4:0003:20+4:021m142443.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#87|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+4:0303:30+4:051m042453.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#88|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+4:0503:40+4:081m042458.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#89|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+4:0803:50+4:081m042467.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#90|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+4:0404:00+4:061m042474.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#91|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+3:4904:30+3:572m142486.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#92!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+3:5904:40+4:011m142496.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#93!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+4:0004:50+4:081m142502.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#94!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+3:3305:40+3:502m042514.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#95!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+3:4206:00+3:451m142524.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#96!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+3:4206:15+3:491m042534.048391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#97!==!WNGWanegaon  06:21-06:22-1m042538.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#98!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+3:2207:00+3:265m242545.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#99!==!MTDIMaltekdi (3 PFs)07:05+4:5107:06+4:501m042548.033362mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#100!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m142555.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#101!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0207:45+3:041m142558.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#102!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+3:0508:02+3:082m042567.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#103|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+2:5008:39+2:581m142573.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#104|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m142579.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#105|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+2:5808:56+3:011m142587.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#106|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+3:0109:06+3:031m142595.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#107|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+3:0409:16+3:051m142603.086356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#108|--|CIKAChikna (1 PFs)09:18-09:19-1m042605.089371mSCRSaikhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#109|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m142610.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#110|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+3:0309:32+3:041m042616.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#111|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+2:5709:50+2:582m142626.076345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#112|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m142634.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#113|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+2:5510:07+2:551m042641.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#114|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+2:5610:17+2:571m142649.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#115|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+2:40-042655.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site