Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:15:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain

12584/Σ Trivandrum Kopargaon Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (3:05PM)
32
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  81 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
#1. 16332/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1692 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51421/Pune - Nizamabad Passenger
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 696 km
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 10:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Nizamabad Junction/NZB


1 xfers. 81 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Nizamabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CST Weekly Express/16332
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -04:25+2??10.07713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  04:57+1604:58+161m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:23+1605:25+182m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+2206:02+222m??1105.06611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  06:14+2406:15+431m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#6/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  06:34+4506:35+501m??1137.0617mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#7/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  06:47+4906:50+533m??1149.01038mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1424.0
#8/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0307:05+1:031m??1173.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:20+4808:25+505m??1206.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:48+5408:50+542m??1226.07015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:37+1:0609:40+1:063m??1280.0223mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5944.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  11:39+2111:40+231m??1324.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  12:05+2812:10+295m??1356.04380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#14/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  13:19+2613:20+281m??1406.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#15/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:32+3013:35+333m??1411.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  14:18+4614:20+462m??1462.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#17/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:10+2915:20+4010m??1512.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:12+5616:15+573m??1572.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:40+1:002m??1685.038392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0076.0
#20/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3319:50+4210m??1761.038813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3056.0
#21/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:20+2321:30+3510m??1817.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+4523:30+472m??1916.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#23/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+375m??21007.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+5202:15+551m??21040.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#25%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1:0803:45+1:171m??21098.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:2504:20+1:315m??21126.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#27%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:3605:00+1:362m??21178.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#28%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:3005:50+1:362m??21219.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#29%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:2506:30+1:252m??21248.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2907:25+1:292m??21316.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#31/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+3009:05+365m??21355.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+3709:19+371m??21366.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#33%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+3909:43+393m??21392.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#34|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+5211:50+5610m??21505.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#35!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1612:50+1:172m??21584.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#36/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+4315:10+435m??21692.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nizamabad Passenger/51421 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)16:10+1716:25+2915m??21692.047520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#38/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  16:39+3416:40+371m??21703.043530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#39/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  16:54+3316:55+391m??21713.061564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#40/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:09+3917:10+461m??21727.045594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#41/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+441m??21741.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#42/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  17:42+4117:43+421m??21748.040668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  17:58+3817:59+421m??21758.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#44/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  18:07+4218:08+501m??21763.040692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#45/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:27+4218:30+483m??21776.050651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#46/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+1:011m??21792.050607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#47/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  19:04+1:0119:05+1:051m??21804.066547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#48/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  19:17+1:0619:18+1:111m??21817.062514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??21822.068511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#50/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  19:32+1:1219:33+1:171m??21831.051512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#51/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  19:40-19:41-1m??21837.021531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#52/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  19:59+1:0520:00+1:081m??21843.048539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#53/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)20:15+1:0420:16+1:051m??21855.054529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  20:25+1:0520:26+1:081m??21863.060500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#55/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  20:35+1:0820:36+1:141m??21872.051498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#56/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21880.017521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#57/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)21:14+5221:15+541m??21888.058508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#58/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+5421:30+1:101m??21901.065553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#59/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  21:44+2:0321:45+2:081m??21917.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#60/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1:1622:50+1:295m??21930.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#61|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  23:10+2:0323:10+2:080m??21943.040622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#62|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  23:24+1:2923:25+1:311m??21953.038589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#63|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  23:35+1:3523:36+1:361m??21959.0131585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1022.0
#64|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  23:46+1:3723:47+1:391m??21981.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#65|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  23:56+1:4023:57+1:411m??21993.078530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#66|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  00:01+1:4200:02+1:431m??31998.048524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#67|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  00:14+1:4100:15+1:441m??32008.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  00:24+1:4500:25+1:461m??32020.062554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#69|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  00:34+1:4600:35+1:491m??32029.050575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#70|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  00:50+1:4600:55+1:535m??32042.027558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#71|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  01:09+1:2701:10+1:271m??32048.055594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#72|--|CTHChikalthan (1 PFs)  01:14+1:4801:15+1:501m??32052.061580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#73|--|KMVKarmad (2 PFs)  01:29+1:4701:30+1:511m??32066.083582mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#74|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  01:44+1:5301:45+1:581m??32085.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#75|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  01:58+2:0002:00+2:042m??32105.063502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#76|--|SVDSarwari (1 PFs)  02:09+2:0602:10+2:081m??32114.067493mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#77|--|KODIKodi (1 PFs)  02:19+2:0802:20+2:101m??32124.074473mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#78|--|RNERanjani (1 PFs)  02:29+2:1102:30+2:141m??32135.096469mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#79|--|PDGParadgaon (1 PFs)  02:34-02:35-1m??32141.033454mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#80|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  02:49+2:0902:50+2:111m??32149.060465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81|--|UPRUsmanpur (1 PFs)  02:59+2:1103:00+2:111m??32158.059444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#82|--|SCOSatuna (1 PFs)  03:09+2:1103:10+2:131m??32167.063442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#83|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  03:19+2:1303:20+2:151m??32176.062436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#84|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon (1 PFs)  03:29+2:1503:30+2:171m??32186.037407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#85|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  03:39+2:1503:40+2:171m??32191.061422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#86|--|DAVDevalgaon Avchar (1 PFs)  03:49+2:1703:50+2:181m??32200.041425mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#87|--|PGPergaon (1 PFs)  03:59+2:1604:00+2:211m??32207.026439mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#88|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+2:0304:30+2:102m??32219.066411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#89!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  04:39+2:1104:40+2:131m??32229.042403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#90!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  04:49+2:1204:50+2:181m??32235.015405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4812.0
#91!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:38+1:4405:40+2:042m??32247.031383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#92!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  05:59+1:5506:00+2:001m??32257.041391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#93!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  06:14+1:5706:15+2:041m??32267.048391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#94!==!WNGWanegaon  06:21-06:22-1m??32271.012371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#95!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3607:00+1:395m??32278.031367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#96!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  07:19-07:20-1m??32288.08363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#97!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  07:44+1:2207:45+1:251m??32291.037361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#98!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:2308:02+1:272m??32300.010378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:366.0
#99|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  08:38+1:0708:39+1:171m??32306.070397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#100|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m??32312.046380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#101|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  08:55+1:1508:56+1:161m??32320.056384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#102|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  09:05+1:1609:06+1:171m??32328.049361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#103|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  09:15+1:1509:16+1:171m??32336.073356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#104|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)09:22-09:23-1m??32343.049359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#105|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  09:31+1:1709:32+1:191m??32349.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#106|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:152m??32359.076345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#107|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  09:56-09:57-1m??32367.046353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#108|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  10:06+1:1510:07+1:181m??32374.057373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#109|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  10:16+1:1410:17+1:151m??32382.021392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#110|--|NZB•Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)•  10:35+1:06-??32388.0-385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site