Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:28:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 09:28:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bhopal Link

12586/Σ Mumbai Bhopal Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (15:17)
61
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12951/Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 7h 37m Distance: 653 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 13m
#2. 17019/Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1492 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 08:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 32 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - New Delhi Rajdhani Express/12951
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.0598mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:30+217:32+32m??130.09918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:21233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  19:53+619:58+65m??1263.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:20130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+1321:28+1310m??1393.08337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:09260.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:37+1300:40+133m??2653.065496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT)/17019 - Buffer: 13m
0 intermediate stations23:450.0
#6|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)00:25+600:50+3825m??2653.062496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#7/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+3601:32+402m??2694.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:30+2902:40+2610m??2750.051492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:35183.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:15-706:20+205m??2933.050497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+2808:20+3110m??21025.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#11/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  09:30+3009:32+302m??21101.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:40-811:45+05m??21209.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  12:33+612:35+62m??21278.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1313:35+1810m??21332.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:58+2614:00+272m??21356.069212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:20160.0
#16/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:20+1516:25+205m??21516.040582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3423.0
#17|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  16:59+2417:00+261m??21539.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  18:25+1518:30+265m??21628.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#19|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  19:28+2419:30+302m??21691.039502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:58114.0
#20|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-522:30+172m??21805.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#21!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  23:18+423:20+242m??21834.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+1000:30+115m??31864.041367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0081.0
#23|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  02:30+3902:31+401m??31945.040344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#24|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3303:20+415m??31975.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#25|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+4904:06+511m??32027.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#26!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:56+271m??32108.027601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+606:51+522m??32132.05534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:393.0
#28/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:30-307:35+05m??32135.016539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#29/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:10+1-??32145.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site