Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Vishakapatnam Bangalore Daily Chain

12587/Σ Vishkapatnam Bangalore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (7:03PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 25m  33 halts  Distance: 1071 km  1 xfers
#1. 12861/Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 350 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17210/Seshadri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 721 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 33 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - H. Nizamuddin Link SF Express/12861
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:05+2??10.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  15:33+315:34+41m??117.06446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#3/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:49+915:50+111m??133.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#4/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  16:33+1416:34+151m??197.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#5/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:48+1716:49+171m??1113.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2737.0
#6/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:16+2017:17+211m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  18:11+2218:13+312m??1200.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:36+4418:37+451m??1223.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:54+4318:55+441m??1243.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  19:28+4619:29+471m??1290.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4160.0
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:10+1221:30+1020m??1350.06126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Seshadri Express (PT)/17210 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#12!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)22:50+1923:05+2615m??1350.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:33+3323:35+322m??1381.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#14/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:07+4000:08+401m??2424.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:20+4200:21+431m??2439.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#16/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:05+4101:06+421m??2489.010412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3866.0
#17/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  01:44+4301:45+431m??2555.08021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#18/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:23+2102:24+221m??2605.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1639.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1403:42+152m??2644.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#20/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  04:33+2304:34+241m??2704.05370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#21/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:10+3310m??2727.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#22/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  05:25+4105:30+435m??2737.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#23/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  06:19+3906:20+391m??2779.062371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#24/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  06:49+3506:50+361m??2809.031305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0333.0
#25/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:55+262m??2842.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#26/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  08:19+2608:20+271m??2866.093270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#27/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  08:48+3208:50+322m??2910.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+2409:20+242m??2926.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#29/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  09:54+4309:55+441m??2967.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  10:28+4010:30+402m??21001.067813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#31/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  10:54+3910:55+391m??21028.063909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  11:14+3611:15+361m??21048.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  11:23+4211:25+442m??21057.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  11:34+2511:35+251m??21064.012914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  11:48+4111:50+412m??21066.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  12:30+14-??21071.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site