Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1259/Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1910:27+212m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3111:33+352m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+1212:47+205m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2513:04+262m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKB•Raikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)•  13:58+3514:00+372m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3114:30+3115m??1276.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3515:02+343m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3115:45+305m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1916:57+205m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2717:22+312m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3917:42+412m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4517:56+462m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+5018:11+512m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5818:45+582m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:35+1:0910m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+212m??1598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+3122:40+342m??1663.05893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+322m??1705.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1001:00+925m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m??2778.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2202:03+222m??2796.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+215m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+3503:39+352m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2704:42+275m??2961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+292m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3406:18+342m??21056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??21138.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+172m??21195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40+7-??21213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??21213.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??21237.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#36 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1114:43+143m??21256.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2417:10+262m??21388.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2018:15+245m??21461.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2018:25+240m??21463.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#40|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1720:15+225m??21574.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.