Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:31:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1259/Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  6 halts  Distance: 1574 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1213 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 361 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 6 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (2 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+132m??132.074275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+202m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:18+285m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+3011:33+352m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:42+912:47+195m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2413:04+252m??1193.090324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKB•Raikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)•  13:58+3514:00+362m??1274.08 NWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+3015m??1276.066 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3315:02+353m??1308.065 NWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+3415:45+345m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+1816:57+205m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!%%!%SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+2617:22+302m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+3817:42+392m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+4317:56+442m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+4818:11+512m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+5718:45+572m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+1:0019:35+1:0310m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+1621:35+182m??1598.062216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2922:40+342m??1663.059 WRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21!--!KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3323:25+342m??1705.06771mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#22/--/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1726.0752mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:496.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1001:00+925m??2732.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??2777.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1802:03+182m??2796.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+195m??2831.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+282m??2902.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+205m??2961.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1269.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2205:56+242m??21030.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+302m??21056.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m??21137.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1358.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+132m??21195.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40-2-??21213.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+0??21213.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+214:25+22m??21237.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1014:43+133m??21255.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:25133.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2617:10+272m??21388.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2218:15+275m??21461.05582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:25+2218:25+270m??21462.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#40|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•20:10+1820:15+245m??21574.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site