Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity

1259/Σ Bikaner-Aurangabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 10 2012 (15:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  4 halts  Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
#1. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1215 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12071/Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 20:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Aurangabad/AWB


1 xfers. 4 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Aurangabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.071228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#2|--|DSODeshnoke (1 PFs)  09:57+1209:59+122m??132.074275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#3|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:25+1410:27+152m??164.067322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#4|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:18+245m??1116.082296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#5|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa (1 PFs)  11:31+2711:33+312m??1134.034334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0939.0
#6|--|MTD•Merta Road Junction (3 PFs)•  12:42+912:47+195m??1173.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#7|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  13:02+2613:04+262m??1193.090324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5481.0
#8|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+362m??1274.08237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2914:30+2815m??1276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#10|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  14:59+3115:02+313m??1308.065180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#11|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  15:40+2615:45+275m??1349.028221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0731.0
#12|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+816:57+115m??1380.073267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#13!==!SOSSomesar (1 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+192m??1408.080269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  17:40+2817:42+282m??1432.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#15!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:54+3317:56+332m??1446.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#16!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  18:09+3918:11+402m??1463.073292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#17|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+472m??1501.066370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#18!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  19:25+5019:35+5410m??1545.027264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5853.0
#19!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:33+421:35+92m??1598.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#20%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  22:38+2522:40+322m??1663.05994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#21%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3023:25+312m??1705.07371mWRKalol, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#22/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:44-23:46-2m??1728.0755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:495.0
#23/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+601:00+425m??2733.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#24/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1601:46+162m??2779.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??2797.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#26/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+155m??2833.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#27/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2303:39+232m??2904.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1504:42+165m??2963.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#29/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1305:56+182m??21031.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2506:18+252m??21058.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#31/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2307:25+252m??21139.04719mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+608:40+82m??21196.01818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#33/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:40-2-??21215.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Dadar - Jalna Jan Shatabdi Express/12071
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -14:00+1??21215.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:23+314:25+32m??21239.08111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1514:43+173m??21260.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:25132.0
#37/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  17:08+2517:10+262m??21392.073564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0073.0
#38/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+2318:15+315m??21465.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:55112.0
#39|--|AWB•Aurangabad (5 PFs)•  20:10+2820:15+325m??21577.050558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site