Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Nagpur Link

12591/Σ Secunderabad Nagpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 90h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 3615 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1622 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# 4
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 16:15 +4 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 34 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00-410.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m1117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53-22:55-2m1154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m1189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m11113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-01:00-5m12161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m02223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17-03:20-3m02297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-05:20-10m32362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10-06:15-5m02422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m02542.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30-09:35-5m32627.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10-11:15-5m02731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53-13:55-2m32867.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m02906.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:35171.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m021077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08-19:10-2m021131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m221262.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40-23:50-10m121368.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08-03:10-2m131534.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m031622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 16m
339 intermediate stations01:011569.0
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m253191.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09-06:10-1m153212.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m153248.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m153263.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m153308.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#27|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m153353.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#28|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-10:22-2m153374.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#29|--|LNTLingti  11:11-11:13-2m153394.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#30|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-12:05-2m153419.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#31|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44-12:46-2m153441.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#32/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28-13:30-2m253454.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m253466.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m153505.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59-15:01-2m253538.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#36/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15--553615.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site