Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Secunderabad Nagpur Link

12591/Σ Secunderabad Nagpur Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (19:36)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 15m  31 halts  Distance: 2046 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 30h 45m Distance: 1622 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 31 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+522:30+52m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+152m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2823:25+282m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+325m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1301:00+165m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+1202:10+125m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+1903:20+203m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+905:20+2610m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3206:15+325m??2422.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#11/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3908:00+412m??2542.056405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1509:35+165m??2626.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#13/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3311:15+345m??2731.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#14/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+282m??2866.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#15/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3414:30+341m??2905.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+1618:10+125m??21077.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1819:10+202m??21131.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4821:40+502m??21261.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:50+4210m??21367.050493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#20|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1703:10+212m??31533.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#21|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2204:47+302m??31622.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Nandigram Express/11401 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:010.0
#22!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:48+2805:50+282m??31622.067378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#23|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  06:09+3306:10+341m??31643.049461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  06:54+3006:55+301m??31679.064404mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  07:09+3207:10+321m??31694.045401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#26|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  08:09+1508:10+171m??31739.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#27|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  09:25-709:30+45m??31784.025248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#28|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)  10:20-610:22+42m??31805.024230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#29|--|LNTLingti  11:11-1411:13+32m??31825.030215mCRState Highway 234, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#30|--|KAYRKayar  12:03-612:05+32m??31850.033231mCRState Highway 233, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#31|--|WANIWani (1 PFs)  12:44+012:46+52m??31872.019212mCRWani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4213.0
#32/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+113:30+142m??31885.057198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#33/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  13:43+1413:45+162m??31897.071215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#34/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:18+1814:20+192m??31936.051229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#35/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  14:59+1215:01+122m??31969.062279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:1477.0
#36/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  16:15+2-??32046.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site