Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link

12593/Σ Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (20:25)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 1855 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 54m Distance: 499 km
xfer @ NRKR/Narkher Junction  Buffer: 8h 16m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 50m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
S      
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+4??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1314:35+141m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+182m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+191m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1915:25+201m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1816:20+1610m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+115m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3617:38+362m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4418:02+442m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+5118:36+512m??1245.081325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+5218:49+522m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4319:23+435m??1283.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+452m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4820:03+472m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4720:20+472m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4420:55+442m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3422:05+3225m??1413.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+441m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4623:10+471m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 8h 16m
0 intermediate stations08:100.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+5607:25+545m??2499.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5096.0
#22%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+3109:17+362m??2595.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#23/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+3809:55+373m??2631.049334mCR444602, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4586.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+1911:50+3410m??2717.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#25|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5812:51+581m??2796.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#26|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+1:0313:35+1:031m??2844.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5080.0
#27|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+3115:35+5510m??2924.037383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#28!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4016:30+495m??2955.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#29!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+322m??2977.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3918:50+445m??21065.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#31|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+3619:52+382m??21117.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#32/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+4321:45+451m??21222.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#33/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+3810m??21231.062493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#34!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+3200:15+342m??31337.069515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#35|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4301:21+431m??31412.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#36|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+4602:25+462m??31468.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38109.0
#37%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+4005:05+452m??31577.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1091.0
#38%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+907:20+165m??31668.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13174.0
#39%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+3510:35+342m??31842.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#40/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+19-??31855.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site