Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:32:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link

12594/Σ Nagpur Amravati via Narkher Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 16 2013 (20:28)
83
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 0m  33 halts  Distance: 2743 km  1 xfers
#1. 16031/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1282 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 0m
#2. 19301/Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express
Travel Time: 30h 0m Distance: 1461 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Andaman Express/16031
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+3306:30+352m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+3806:55+382m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+508:17+92m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+2008:43+211m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+2509:10+281m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+3009:28+301m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+3309:54+331m??1265.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:25+2710:26+291m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+4711:01+491m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+5111:14+511m??1357.05410mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:37+5011:38+521m??1378.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4122.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+391m??1400.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50-12:52-2m??1425.01830mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+714:50+420m??1455.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#16/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  15:42+2215:43+231m??1510.012861mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2145.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3816:06+382m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+3016:37+301m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#19/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  16:55+3516:56+351m??1603.089198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#20/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  17:06+4017:07+401m??1618.056223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:55+3118:00+315m??1663.098271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2744.0
#22/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  18:27+4818:28+481m??1707.091242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#23/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  18:54+5718:55+571m??1746.081230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  19:08+1:0719:09+1:071m??1764.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:21+1:121m??1778.039159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:51+1:0219:52+1:021m??1797.0106204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2239.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  20:14+1:0820:15+1:091m??1836.029184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:2570.0
#28/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+522:50+610m??1906.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  23:08+723:09+91m??1920.068194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  23:39+1923:40+251m??1954.062198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:52+2523:53+271m??1966.076215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#32/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  00:24+2900:25+311m??21005.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#33/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  01:09+2001:10+211m??21038.054279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#34/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:35+1302:45+1710m??21114.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:19105.0
#35/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  04:04+2504:05+261m??21219.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#36/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  04:49+3404:50+341m??21260.054757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+3305:17+322m??21282.082733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Yesvantpur Weekly Express/19301 - Buffer: 0m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:12+1:0205:15+1:023m??21282.069643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#39/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+1:0505:37+1:092m??21305.048733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#40/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  07:20+3607:25+335m??21387.052411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#41%--%CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  09:15+909:17+122m??21482.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#42/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  09:52+509:55+73m??21519.015334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#43/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)T10:20+4710:25+475m??21525.063335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#44/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)11:40+711:50+1710m??21604.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#45|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  12:50+5012:51+501m??21683.067555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#46|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  13:34+5013:35+501m??21731.044466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:5081.0
#47|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)15:25+2215:35+4810m??21812.037382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.0
#48!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:25+4116:30+475m??21842.027367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#49!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:20+2817:22+312m??21865.064378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2388.0
#50|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+3518:50+375m??21953.052385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#51|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:50+2719:52+292m??22005.056524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:52105.0
#52/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:44+2321:45+281m??22110.015534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#53/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  22:20+1922:30+2810m??22119.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:43106.0
#54!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+282m??32225.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0575.0
#55|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+2901:21+321m??32300.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#56|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:23+3902:25+422m??32355.042293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:38110.0
#57%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:03+3905:05+422m??32465.042370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1090.0
#58%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+807:20+145m??32555.054371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:13175.0
#59%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  10:33+2510:35+262m??32730.019912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#60/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  11:15+23-??32743.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site