Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 15:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain

12598/Σ Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (21:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1601 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1%--%MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+3??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1223:00+122m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1323:20+141m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1523:30+161m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1423:40+141m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1423:55+151m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1900:08+191m??2117.03910mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1100:35+155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1400:55+151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1501:15+161m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+102:10+55m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+302:40+51m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+303:00+81m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1103:15+121m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00-104:10+1610m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1404:30+151m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1805:00+185m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+91m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+133m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+125m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1509:15+163m??2567.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+161m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+221m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+262m??2687.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2512:15+282m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+3612:35+372m??2796.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+3213:15+322m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2814:05+291m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+16-??2901.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+1517:20+1420m??2901.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
19 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#34/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+4518:30+452m??2953.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+4019:00+422m??2988.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+4619:25+462m??21015.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+2920:27+352m??21043.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+4720:53+481m??21082.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#39/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+5221:20+591m??21116.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+1:0321:38+1:051m??21132.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+1:1322:04+1:141m??21170.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+1:0622:37+1:071m??21198.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0323:10+1:031m??21227.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+5923:27+1:001m??21240.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+1:0123:35+1:031m??21248.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0923:45+1:091m??21263.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0900:05+1:111m??31283.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+5500:45+551m??31305.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#49/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+501:24+52m??31330.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+4901:45+501m??31349.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+4702:55+5420m??31360.04126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#52!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+5704:00+1:011m??31404.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#53!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1504:25+1:171m??31433.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#54!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+1:0904:55+1:111m??31450.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#55!==!BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+1:0805:25+1:081m??31467.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#56|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+5306:05+541m??31487.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+5206:20+541m??31498.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#58|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+5106:50+551m??31515.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#59/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+5807:10+1:081m??31529.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#60/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+1:1407:15+1:151m??31534.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#61/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:1507:27+1:202m??31537.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+1:3507:45+1:351m??31557.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:4007:50+1:401m??31561.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#64/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2608:15+1:262m??31587.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#65/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2:4109:45+2:285m??31600.0410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#66/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10+12-??31601.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site