Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:35:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 15:35:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain

12598/Σ Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (21:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 161 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -22:20+1:00??10.07216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1:0923:00+1:092m??146.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:19+1:1123:20+1:121m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+1:1523:30+1:151m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:39+1:1223:40+1:121m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1:1223:55+1:131m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+1:1700:08+1:171m??2117.0399mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1:0900:35+1:155m??2132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:54+1:1400:55+1:151m??2153.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:14+1:1401:15+1:151m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1:0302:10+1:055m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1:0302:40+1:051m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+1:0303:00+1:101m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1:1203:15+1:141m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1:1604:10+1:3310m??2307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1:3404:30+1:341m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3805:00+1:395m??2351.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1:2506:20+1:251m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1:2806:35+1:293m??2407.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+1:3807:20+1:382m??2458.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1:2808:15+1:295m??2508.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1:3008:40+1:301m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1:3209:15+1:323m??2567.067284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1:3209:55+1:321m??2611.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1:3510:10+1:361m??2633.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1:3710:45+1:381m??2680.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1:3711:05+1:382m??2688.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:3412:15+1:342m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+1:4012:35+1:402m??2797.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+1:3413:15+1:342m??2833.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+1:1714:05+1:181m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+1:22-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+417:20+220m??2902.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#34/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+3018:30+302m??2954.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+2919:00+292m??2989.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m??21016.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1120:27+132m??21044.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+2720:53+281m??21083.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#39/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+3421:20+451m??21117.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+4821:38+491m??21133.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+5422:04+551m??21171.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+4922:37+511m??21199.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+5523:10+551m??21228.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+4923:27+531m??21241.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+5523:35+571m??21249.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0123:45+1:021m??21264.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0100:05+1:031m??31284.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4700:45+471m??31306.04016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#49/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+001:24+02m??31331.05530mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+4001:45+401m??31350.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3402:55+4020m??31361.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#52!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4204:00+461m??31405.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#53!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0104:25+1:031m??31434.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#54!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+5604:55+581m??31451.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#55!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+5405:25+541m??31468.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#56|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+4106:05+421m??31488.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??31499.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#58|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+4506:50+461m??31516.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#59/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+5007:10+1:041m??31530.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#60/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+1:1207:15+1:131m??31535.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#61/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:1307:27+1:182m??31538.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+1:4307:45+1:451m??31558.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:3607:50+1:371m??31562.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#64/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:2608:15+1:262m??31588.0918mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#65/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+3:2409:45+3:235m??31601.0410mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#66/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10-2-??31602.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site