Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 12:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain

12598/Σ Coimbatore Kakinada Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 16 2013 (21:22)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 50m  34 halts  Distance: 1602 km  1 xfers
#1. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 902 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 17643/Circar Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 22:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kakinada Port/COA


1 xfers. 34 halts. 164 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kakinada Port

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
West Coast SF Express/22638
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -22:20+5??10.07215mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+162m??146.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  23:18+1723:20+172m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  23:29+2023:30+201m??178.04014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  23:38+1823:40+182m??183.06312mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#6/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  23:54+1723:55+181m??198.0969mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#7/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  00:07+2200:08+231m??2117.0409mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  00:30+1600:35+205m??2132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:53+2000:55+202m??2153.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#10/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  01:13+1901:15+192m??2175.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#11/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:05+1102:10+145m??2221.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#12/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  02:39+1202:40+131m??2246.05117mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:59+903:00+151m??2262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  03:14+1803:15+191m??2277.04017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+604:10+2310m??2307.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#16/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+222m??2320.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#17/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+275m??2351.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+151m??2401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1806:35+183m??2407.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2307:20+232m??2457.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1708:15+185m??2508.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1708:40+181m??2529.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2109:15+213m??2567.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#24/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1809:55+181m??2611.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#25/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+221m??2633.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m??2680.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#27/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m??2688.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#28/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1712:15+172m??2772.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+242m??2797.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#30/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2213:15+232m??2833.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#31/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+2314:05+232m??2896.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#32/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:40+16-??2902.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Circar Express/17643 - Buffer: 2h 40m
0 intermediate stations17:000.0
#33/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  17:00+317:20+220m??2902.0466mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0852.0
#34/==/GPDGummidipundi (4 PFs)  18:28+2918:30+292m??2954.07518mSRGummidipundi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#35/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  18:58+3019:00+302m??2989.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#36/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+282m??21016.02833mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:25+1320:27+172m??21044.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#38/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:52+3020:53+321m??21083.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#39/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  21:19+3621:20+471m??21117.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#40/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  21:37+5021:38+531m??21133.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  22:03+5822:04+591m??21171.05326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#42/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:36+5222:37+551m??21199.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#43/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  23:09+5723:10+571m??21228.0478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#44/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  23:26+5123:27+531m??21241.0678mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#45/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  23:34+5623:35+571m??21249.01008mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  23:44+1:0323:45+1:041m??21264.06510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#47/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:0500:05+1:051m??31284.0349mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#48/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  00:44+4800:45+481m??31306.04115mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3725.0
#49/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:22+901:24+92m??31331.05529mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#50/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  01:44+4701:45+471m??31350.01433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#51/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+3902:55+4620m??31361.04126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#52!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  03:59+4704:00+511m??31405.07313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#53!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0304:25+1:041m??31434.0347mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#54!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  04:54+5904:55+1:011m??31451.0379mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#55!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  05:24+5605:25+561m??31468.0318mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3920.0
#56|--|ALAttili (1 PFs)  06:04+4206:05+431m??31488.04514mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#57|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  06:19+4106:20+431m??31499.03514mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#58|--|NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+4206:50+451m??31516.04618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#59/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  07:09+4907:10+1:021m??31530.07221mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#60/==/GVNGodavari (2 PFs)  07:14+1:0907:15+1:101m??31535.01833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#61/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:25+1:1107:27+1:162m??31538.07023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#62/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  07:44+1:4407:45+1:451m??31558.05618mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  07:49+1:2207:50+1:241m??31562.06919mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#64/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1208:15+1:132m??31588.0917mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2513.0
#65/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)  09:40+2:3709:45+2:345m??31601.0411mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:251.0
#66/==/COA•Kakinada Port (3 PFs)•  10:10+2-??31602.0-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site