Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tried and tested. No change in travel time. Reliable

12607/Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri Weekly Tested Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Jan 17 2013 (14:15)
014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 26m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+619:13+73m??151.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:13+920:15+142m??1119.026294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)20:48+520:50+82m??1133.082590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1421:25+132m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+821:40+92m??1184.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/NR•Niphad (3 PFs)•  22:05+722:07+72m??1215.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+622:22+62m??1232.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+3-??1257.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+823:59+204m??1257.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2802:30+3010m??2441.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:00140.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4104:35+415m??2581.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+206:25+65m??2660.058336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-1208:07+23m??2755.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#16/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+1-??2834.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site