Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tried and tested. No change in travel time. Reliable

12607/Σ Mumbai Nagpur Tri Weekly Tested Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Jan 17 2013 (14:15)
014
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 10m  7 halts  Distance: 833 km  1 xfers
#1. 12109/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 9m
#2. 12113/Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 26m Distance: 576 km
Departs @ 18:15
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Panchavati Express/12109
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -18:15+0??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:28+218:30+22m??19.0677mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+619:13+73m??152.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0067.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)20:13+820:15+142m??1119.026293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)20:48+520:50+82m??1134.082589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  21:23+1321:25+132m??1179.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  21:38+721:40+92m??1184.075564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#8/==/NR•Niphad (3 PFs)•  22:05+622:07+62m??1216.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  22:20+522:22+52m??1233.053595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#10/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4-??1257.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur Garib Rath Express/12113 - Buffer: 1h 9m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1223:59+234m??1257.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:21184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3002:30+3210m??2441.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4204:35+425m??2580.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#14/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+106:25+45m??2659.058336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#15/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-1308:07+03m??2754.061288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1879.0
#16/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+2-??2833.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.