Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:58:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used as a last alternative as there is only one direct train to Jodhpur from Nagpur. Reservation in both trains is easily available. A bit longer but reliable route.

12608/Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur Last Alternative Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Jan 17 2013 (15:05)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  27 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
#1. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 46m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 31m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 27 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+12??10.083317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+271m??161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+2620:25+262m??1104.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#4/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+3421:10+351m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+3221:34+332m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+4121:51+452m??1191.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14106.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2300:08+263m??2297.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+3101:25+302m??2383.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+4103:11+412m??2469.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+2604:12+262m??2531.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:46+3104:48+342m??2568.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore SF Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1906:39+202m??2568.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:45+1610m??2609.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)09:00+109:25+425m??2664.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+1309:53+132m??2704.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+1610:12+162m??2727.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1610:27+172m??2742.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+2410:35+242m??2756.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+2211:02+222m??2789.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+2711:24+272m??2817.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+2812:12+282m??2880.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+3012:35+3010m??2889.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+4113:15+412m??2950.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+4113:27+412m??2961.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1414:35+1410m??2997.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+3214:57+332m??21019.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+3515:11+362m??21037.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+372m??21063.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  16:14+4116:16+422m??21122.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+2617:00+2115m??21129.066436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#31|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1517:52+162m??21184.085388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2535.0
#32|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+4018:19+402m??21219.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  18:32+4118:33+431m??21235.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+4418:47+472m??21249.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#35|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+4219:33+422m??21292.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#36|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:12+4220:17+425m??21336.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#37|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+4920:34+492m??21356.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#38|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2422:00+262m??21437.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#39|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+24-??21439.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site