Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 23:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Can be used as a last alternative as there is only one direct train to Jodhpur from Nagpur. Reservation in both trains is easily available. A bit longer but reliable route.

12608/Σ Nagpur to Jodhpur Last Alternative Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by HusainSabir*^~  Jan 17 2013 (3:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 1439 km  1 xfers
#1. 12924/Nagpur - Indore Express
Travel Time: 9h 46m Distance: 568 km
xfer @ DWX/Dewas Junction  Buffer: 1h 53m
#2. 12465/Ranthambhore Express
Travel Time: 15h 31m Distance: 871 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
Jodhpur Junction/JU

1 xfers. 26 halts. 116 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Indore Express/12924
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#2/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  19:44+1219:45+131m??161.069421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#3/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  20:23+1220:25+122m??1104.055478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4441.0
#4/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  21:09+1821:10+181m??1145.062757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#5/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  21:32+1521:34+152m??1168.092733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#6/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  21:49+2021:51+212m??1191.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:14106.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+900:08+113m??2297.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:23+1901:25+192m??2383.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4486.0
#9/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  03:09+303:11+42m??2469.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5962.0
#10/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  04:10-604:12+12m??2531.064513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#11/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:46+304:48+112m??2568.045540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
Ranthambhore Express/12465 - Buffer: 1h 53m
0 intermediate stations01:490.0
#12/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  06:37+1406:39+202m??2568.043540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#13/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1407:45+1210m??2609.044493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)09:00+109:25+225m??2664.093469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#15/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  09:51+809:53+82m??2704.080446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  10:10+910:12+92m??2727.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  10:25+1010:27+102m??2742.0137455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  10:33+1710:35+172m??2756.080465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#19/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  11:00+1511:02+152m??2789.084383mWCRBhawani Mandi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  11:22+1911:24+192m??2817.082359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4663.0
#21/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  12:10+2012:12+202m??2880.043276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  12:25+1912:35+1910m??2889.096256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:3861.0
#23/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  13:13+2713:15+272m??2950.065225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  13:25+2813:27+272m??2961.038247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5836.0
#25/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)14:25+014:35+510m??2997.066265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  14:55+1714:57+182m??21019.089274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  15:09+2115:11+232m??21037.071270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#28|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??21063.090314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3959.0
#29|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  16:14+2816:16+302m??21122.015403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:297.0
#30|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+1717:00+1615m??21129.070436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#31|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  18:17+2718:19+282m??21219.072390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#32|--|KMNCKuchaman City (2 PFs)18:32+3118:33+331m??21235.070405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#33|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  18:45+3718:47+372m??21249.060426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#34|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  19:31+3619:33+382m??21292.068340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#35|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (4 PFs)  20:12+3220:17+345m??21336.080322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#36|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  20:32+3820:34+382m??21356.058324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2481.0
#37|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  21:58+2622:00+282m??21437.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#38|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  22:10+18-??21439.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site