Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:50:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Ajanta Khajuraho chain

12609/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho Tourist ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 17 2013 (16:42)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S      
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+8??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2310:07+272m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3410:37+352m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3312:15+362m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1613:40+215m??1236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-315:39+190m??1348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-315:55+195m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2416:45+242m??1416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3117:55+312m??1509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3415m??1533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??1588.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+320:55+75m??1657.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1423:15+175m??1840.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2800:55+325m??2932.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2902:48+302m??21071.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:42+442m??21133.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5005:05+5410m??21224.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations03:350.0
#18/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4208:50+5410m??21224.040259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#19%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5109:25+522m??21246.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#20%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5109:40+512m??21255.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0110:10+1:012m??21288.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#22%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0610:35+1:152m??21309.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2311:05+1:262m??21340.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:2611:30+1:272m??21362.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#25%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:2712:35+1:2810m??21415.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#26%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3413:00+1:342m??21447.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#27%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4313:31+1:442m??21484.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#28%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:55+1:0125m??21515.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#29/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+4617:20+1:0225m??21608.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#30/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3518:12+1:352m??21680.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4418:30+1:435m??21688.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:5218:58+1:522m??21719.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:2120:15+2:2015m??21751.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#34/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:4120:55+2:412m??21805.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#35/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4921:29+2:492m??21853.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#36/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:5021:48+2:502m??21871.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#37/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5423:03+2:545m??21956.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#38/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:5800:16+2:582m??32032.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#39/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5301:20+2:542m??32108.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5401:45+2:5410m??32126.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1003:02+2:135m??32155.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#42/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:2503:55+2:245m??32214.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:2104:27+2:242m??32256.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#44/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4405:25+2:424m??32319.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:29-??32414.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site