Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 03:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly once Ajanta Khajuraho chain

12609/Σ Ajanta Khajuraho Tourist ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 17 2013 (4:42PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  32 halts  Distance: 2412 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 25m Distance: 1222 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 32 halts. 241 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+12??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2110:07+252m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2410:37+262m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+282m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1013:40+175m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+215:55+235m??1348.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2417:55+252m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3118:35+2815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#9/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3219:20+322m??1586.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+520:55+125m??1655.081310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+205m??1839.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2300:55+265m??2931.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51138.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2502:48+262m??21069.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#14/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3103:42+322m??21132.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3605:05+4210m??21222.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:450.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+3609:00+4310m??21222.057259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#17%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+4409:25+442m??21244.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#18%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+4709:40+472m??21253.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+5510:10+562m??21286.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#20%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+5710:35+1:012m??21307.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:0911:05+1:202m??21338.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:1811:30+1:192m??21360.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:1512:35+1:1510m??21413.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#24%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:2013:00+1:202m??21445.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:1813:31+1:202m??21482.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#26%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:0214:55+5325m??21513.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#27%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+4317:20+1:0325m??21606.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#28/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:3818:12+1:382m??21678.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:3318:30+1:375m??21686.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#30/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:5118:58+1:522m??21717.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#31/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5120:15+1:4715m??21749.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:0320:55+2:032m??21803.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#33/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:0921:29+2:092m??21851.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#34/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:0721:48+2:072m??21869.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#35/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:0723:03+2:165m??21954.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#36/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:0900:16+2:102m??32030.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:0201:20+2:032m??32106.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:0501:45+2:0510m??32124.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1229.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:3803:02+1:355m??32153.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:5203:55+1:535m??32212.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:0704:27+2:072m??32254.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+1:5405:25+1:534m??32318.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#43/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:15-??32412.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site