Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:05:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
These two trains already run as link

1261/Σ Bhopal bhildi chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fan of 12479^~  Jan 10 2012 (15:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 35m  33 halts  Distance: 1297 km  1 xfers
#1. 54811/Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 992 km
xfer @ JU/Jodhpur Junction  Buffer: 9h 50m
#2. 74841/Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Bhildi Junction/BLDI


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Bhildi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhopal - Jodhpur Passenger/54811
#1/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+7410.051497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#2/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan (3 PFs)  16:23+2016:25+272m1111.057507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BVBBhadbhadaghat (2 PFs)  16:33+3116:35+322m1119.066475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#4/==/DWGDewanGanj (3 PFs)  16:43+3516:45+402m1127.070445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#5/==/SMTSalamatpur (3 PFs)  16:53+4316:55+472m2137.054444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)  17:03+4717:05+532m2144.043427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#7/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:18+5317:20+532m1153.063431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8/==/SUMRSumer (3 PFs)  17:33+5617:35+1:042m0167.056420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#9/==/GLGGulabGanj (3 PFs)  17:43+1:0517:45+1:092m1175.072433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/PAIPabai (3 PFs)  17:53+1:1117:55+1:162m0184.066432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:03+1:1918:05+1:192m1193.060417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/BETBareth (4 PFs)  18:15+1:2018:17+1:262m01103.058420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/KAHKalhar (3 PFs)  18:27+1:3018:29+1:332m01112.089408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:35+1:3718:37+1:392m11121.069413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora (2 PFs)  18:44+1:4118:46+1:452m11129.013407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+1:1519:35+1:235m41139.041413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#17%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  19:46+1:2919:48+1:302m01146.044423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#18%==%SRKISemarkheri  19:55+1:3019:57+1:312m01151.054412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  20:15+1:3420:17+1:352m01168.042403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#20%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  20:29+1:3320:31+1:342m01176.044427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#21%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  20:46+1:3120:48+1:332m11187.058451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#22%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  21:02+1:3421:04+1:342m01201.054450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  21:18+1:3521:20+1:362m11213.048502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%RIKARatikheda  21:29+1:3621:31+1:392m01220.062526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#25%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  21:39+1:4121:41+1:432m01229.066507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26%==%PGAPagara  21:55+1:4921:57+1:522m01244.029493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#27%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:25+1:4822:35+1:5510m11257.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28%==%MUGAMahugara (2 PFs)  22:45+2:0922:47+2:142m01265.043500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#29%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  23:05+2:0323:10+2:045m01278.067415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#30%==%CAGChhabra Gugor (2 PFs)  23:45+2:1723:47+2:182m01317.067345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%==%SYLSalpura (1 PFs)  00:01+2:2100:02+2:241m02333.065312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%==%ATRUAtru (1 PFs)  00:15+2:2400:17+2:252m12347.053288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#33%==%BAZBaran (3 PFs)  00:50+2:1900:55+2:215m02376.056263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#34%==%ATHAntah (2 PFs)  01:18+2:2101:20+2:222m02397.036249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#35%==%KOTA•Kota Junction (5 PFs)•02:35+1:5202:55+2:0420m42442.038256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#36/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  03:16+2:0403:18+2:062m02455.067244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#37/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  03:36+2:0703:38+2:092m02475.060233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  04:05+2:0804:07+2:102m02503.059225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  04:18+2:0904:20+2:132m02513.098247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#40/==/AMLIAmli  04:28+2:1204:30+2:112m02526.026238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#41/==/RWJRawanjna Dungar (2 PFs)  04:48+2:0304:50+2:052m02534.021269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#42/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)05:35+1:4105:55+1:4420m02550.083265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#43|--|DPZDevpura (1 PFs)  06:03+1:5806:05+1:592m12561.073271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|CKBChauth ka Barwara (2 PFs)  06:14+2:0306:16+2:122m12572.069274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45|--|SURLSureli (1 PFs)  06:24-06:26-2m02581.065259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#46|--|ISAIsarda (2 PFs)  06:34+2:1306:36+2:152m02590.068270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#47|--|SRASSiras (1 PFs)  06:45+2:1706:47+2:202m02600.059271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  07:03+2:1907:05+2:202m02616.070314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#49|--|CHNNChannani (1 PFs)  07:16+2:2207:18+2:252m02629.070326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#50|--|CKSChaksu (1 PFs)  07:27+2:2707:29+2:282m02639.047319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#51|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura (1 PFs)  07:46+2:2407:48+2:282m02652.037337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#52|--|SNGNSanganer (3 PFs)  08:16+2:1608:18+2:162m02669.036383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#53|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1808:28+2:222m12674.011403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:428.0
#54|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:10+1:5809:25+2:0515m52682.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#55%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  09:34+2:1109:36+2:152m02690.062429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#56%==%BDYKBindayaka (2 PFs)  09:41-09:43-2m02696.055411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#57%==%DNKDhanakya (1 PFs)  09:48+2:1609:50+2:202m02700.045418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#58%==%SHNXSheo Singh Pura (2 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m02704.059409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#59%==%BOBSBobas (1 PFs)  10:04+2:2010:06+2:242m02711.064394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#60%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  10:13+2:2510:15+2:242m02718.054378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#61%==%DHNDDhinda (2 PFs)  10:21-10:23-2m02724.051386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#62%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  10:28+2:2410:30+2:272m02728.09398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:558.0
#63%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+1:4512:00+1:2635m02736.065388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#64|--|SBRSambhar Lake (1 PFs)  12:07+1:3412:09+1:342m02744.052369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65|--|GAGudha (1 PFs)  12:18+1:3812:20+1:382m12752.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#66|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar (1 PFs)  12:30+1:3812:32+1:402m02762.069373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#67|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  12:40+1:4112:42+1:432m02772.049390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#68|--|NYKNaya Kharadia (1 PFs)  12:50+1:4312:52+1:462m02778.053376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#69|--|THMRThathana Mithri (1 PFs)  12:57-12:59-2m02782.057388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#70|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  13:04+1:4713:06+1:552m02787.022405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#71|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  13:44+1:3013:46+1:332m02801.043426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#72|--|BOWBorawar (1 PFs)  13:54+1:3213:56+1:342m02807.069403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#73|--|BSRLBesroli (1 PFs)  14:06+1:3514:08+1:372m02818.062382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#74|--|GCHGachhipura (2 PFs)  14:19+1:3614:21+1:382m02830.060364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#75|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  14:36+1:3714:43+1:397m02845.062340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#76|--|JACNJalsu Nanak (1 PFs)  14:50-14:51-1m02852.037331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#77|--|JACJalsu (1 PFs)  15:00+1:3715:01+1:431m02858.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#78|--|RENRen (1 PFs)  15:13+1:4315:15+1:472m02872.047309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#79|--|KQWKheduli (1 PFs)  15:24+1:4615:25+1:551m02879.010306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:0210.0
#80|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:27+1:0916:55+1:3028m02889.078322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#81|--|JOMJogi Magra (1 PFs)  17:03+1:3517:05+1:412m12899.041335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#82|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  17:19+1:3717:21+1:382m02909.050324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83|--|KXGKharia Khangarh (1 PFs)  17:29+1:3917:31+1:402m02915.055315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#84|--|UMEDUmed (1 PFs)  17:43+1:4217:44+1:441m02926.062307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#85|--|SWFSathin Road (1 PFs)  17:54+1:4417:55+1:461m02937.064284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#86|--|PPRPipar Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:03+1:4718:05+1:512m02945.049271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#87|--|KSWKheri Salwa (1 PFs)  18:13+1:5018:14+1:531m12952.060269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#88|--|AASAsaranada (1 PFs)  18:23+1:5318:25+1:552m12961.067251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#89|--|JWLJajiwal (1 PFs)  18:33+1:5618:35+1:572m02970.061228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#90|--|BNOBanar (2 PFs)  18:43+1:5718:45+1:592m02978.046213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#91|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt. (1 PFs)18:53+1:4218:55+1:462m02984.07220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:526.0
#92|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  19:47+1:1519:49+1:182m02990.04237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:312.0
#93|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:20+55-42992.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Bhildi DEMU/74841
0 intermediate stations0.0
#94|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -06:10+303992.038241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#95|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)  06:16+606:18+72m03996.037228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#96|==|BANEBasni  06:23+806:25+142m03999.064220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#97|==|SZSalawas (3 PFs)  06:34+1506:36+172m031009.058193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#98|==|HWTHanwant (2 PFs)  06:45+1706:47+182m031017.041185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#99|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:57+1707:10+1513m031024.066180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#100|--|SUTSutlana (1 PFs)  07:17+1607:18+181m031032.064172mNWRDundara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#101|--|DUKDudia (1 PFs)  07:24+1907:26+212m031038.058170mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#102|--|DORDundara  07:38+2107:39+271m031050.028161mNWRDhundhara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#103|--|MNKBMiyan ka Bara Halt (1 PFs)  07:54-07:55-1m031057.055152mNWRSamdhari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#104|--|AJITAjit (1 PFs)  08:01+1908:03+202m031062.020150mNWRState Highway 68, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3211.0
#105|--|SMRSamdhari Junction  08:35+008:55+520m031073.0100141mNWRSamdari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#106|--|BMSNBamsin  09:01+1009:03+102m031083.051134mNWRBaamaseen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#107|--|RHIRakhi (2 PFs)  09:13+909:14+91m031091.067155mNWRMDR 13, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#108|--|MKSRMokalsar (1 PFs)  09:21+1109:24+113m031099.058174mNWRMokalsar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#109|--|BAWABalwara (2 PFs)  09:39+909:40+101m031113.054148mNWRState Highway 38, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#110|--|BISHBishengarh (2 PFs)  09:47+1009:48+111m031120.0-145mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0212.0
#111|--|JORJalor (2 PFs)  09:50+2110:00+1510m031132.032162mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#112|--|JNXJagnath Road Halt  10:19+710:20+81m031142.060172mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#113|--|MBGAMarwar Bagra  10:28+810:29+91m031150.073156mNWRSH 31, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#114|--|BKBakra Road (2 PFs)  10:38+1010:40+102m031161.049140mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#115|--|MONModran (1 PFs)  10:47+1110:50+113m031166.049136mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#116|--|BIPRBheempura  11:02+911:03+91m031176.055148mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#117|--|LDMLedarmer  11:12+1011:13+101m031185.075161mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#118|--|MBNLMarwar Bhinmal (2 PFs)  11:21+1211:24+123m031195.046153mNWRBhinmal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#119|--|KOFMarwar Kori  11:37+1011:38+111m031204.065190mNWRJalor, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#120|--|MBWMalwara  11:50+1111:51+121m031217.075238mNWRMarwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#121|--|RNVRaniwara (1 PFs)  11:58+1512:01+153m031226.054213mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#122|--|MSQMarwar Ratanpur  12:13+1312:14+141m031237.069179mNWRRaniwara, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#123|--|DGQDugdol  12:23-12:24-1m031247.028155mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#124|--|JARIJari  12:31+1312:32+131m031250.081147mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#125|--|DQNDhanera (1 PFs)  12:40+1512:43+153m031261.046135mNWRDhanera, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#126|--|RXNRamsan  12:56+1212:57+131m031271.065131mNWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#127|--|JNZJenal  13:06+1313:08+142m031281.026127mNWRBhildi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3716.0
#128|--|BLDI•Bhildi Junction (3 PFs)•  13:45-3-031297.0-109mWR385530, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site