Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 23:28:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Howrah from Kolkata Chitpur which is 6km & may take 30-45 min to reach.

12612/Σ Duronto : Patna-Bangaluru ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 17 2013 (19:03)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  6 halts  Distance: 2487 km  1 xfers
#1. 12360/Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 9h 10m Distance: 536 km
xfer @ KOAA/Kolkata  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12245/Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 5m Distance: 1951 km
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 16:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Kolkata Garib Rath Express/12360
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -20:05+1??10.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#2/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:12+420:14+52m??13.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  20:23+1120:25+122m??110.07158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#4/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3420:57+342m??145.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  21:54+1921:56+202m??189.06448mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#6/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  22:28+2922:30+292m??1123.08754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#7/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  22:49+3922:51+422m??1151.03281mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4926.0
#8/==/JAJ•Jhajha (4 PFs)•  23:40+3523:45+415m??1177.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  00:17+5600:19+572m??2221.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  00:44+5700:46+582m??2250.064254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1682.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:02+5402:07+535m??2332.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#12/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:35+5602:37+552m??2374.06277mER713201, West Bengal
46 intermediate stations02:38162.0
#13/==/KOAAKolkata (5 PFs)  05:15+38-??2536.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur Duronto Express/12245
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -10:55+2??2536.07510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
94 intermediate stations05:50437.0
#15/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:45+4616:55+4810m??2973.07440mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
54 intermediate stations05:10383.0
#16/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:05+4222:15+4510m??21356.06366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
68 intermediate stations06:15393.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  04:30+4904:45+4615m??31749.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  10:15+3510:20+455m??32126.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:40361.0
#19/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  16:00+33-??32487.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site