Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:43:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul Jn - Jasidih Jn

12614/Σ Patna-Yesvantpur Bangalore Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 17 2013 (19:11)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# 16
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# 6
S TW  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+3:131610.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+3:4819:15+4:013m21131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+3:3220:20+3:345m31209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+3:2821:12+3:282m31301.077154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+3:3923:10+3:3710m01440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+3:2602:40+3:4410m02635.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+3:2304:30+3:2510m22787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+3:3005:36+3:222m12881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+3:2806:22+3:282m12950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+3:5707:15+4:262m12989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+3:4308:05+3:4510m02999.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  08:20+3:3508:22+4:022m021009.011858mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1835.0
#13/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+4:0008:42+4:002m421044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#14/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:4108:55+3:572m121062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:18+3:5309:20+4:122m021088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+4:0610:02+4:072m121122.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#17/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+4:0410:23+4:242m421149.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+4:2911:12+5:015m221175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+5:1911:48+5:214m021219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+5:2112:15+5:222m321249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#21/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+5:2912:55+5:352m221305.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#22/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+5:4713:41+5:3815m521330.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#23/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+5:2314:13+5:242m421373.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#24/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+5:4715:16+5:455m021436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#25/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+5:20-1421531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+12221531.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#27/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+921:34+102m421589.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#28/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+422:30+35m321646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#29/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+223:57+32m021762.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+112m031825.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+1501:35+152m031868.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+2802:45+285m331940.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#33/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+3503:25+355m431968.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#34/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3204:10+2915m331987.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#35/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+3604:58+362m032058.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#36/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+3806:00+3510m032134.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#37/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+2507:20+262m232209.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#38/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+3508:14+352m332282.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#39/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+3209:15+325m132351.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#40/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+1811:00+1820m032412.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#41/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+3813:01+391m332562.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#42/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+3613:57+382m132613.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#43/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+5114:30+521m032655.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#44/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+5615:03+571m332703.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+2117:00+2315m132762.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#46/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+4017:25+411m332794.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#47/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+4718:00+511m032836.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#48/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+5918:12+1:001m032851.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#49/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+5818:57+1:001m332901.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#50/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+5120:13+511m333017.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#51/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2621:40+282m133056.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#52/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4023:05+4410m033139.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#53/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+5123:25+535m533149.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#54/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+372m443254.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#55/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+1103:40+205m043338.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#56/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+4104:10+411m243379.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#57/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+4204:45+422m443413.064810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#58/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4505:40+482m043469.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#59/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+3206:25+362m143475.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#60/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+19-643490.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site