Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 22:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Kiul Jn - Jasidih Jn

12614/Σ Patna-Yesvantpur Bangalore Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 17 2013 (7:11PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 3490 km  1 xfers
#1. 12304/Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 20m Distance: 1531 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 40m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1959 km
Departs @ 17:35
Platform# ???
S  WT S
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S TW  S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorva Express (via Patna) (PT)/12304
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:35+18??10.081216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:37131.0
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  19:12+5319:15+553m??1131.078191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  20:15+4620:20+455m??1209.0110166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5092.0
#4/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  21:10+1:0721:12+1:072m??1301.077153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:48139.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:00+1:2423:10+1:2310m??1440.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations03:20195.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:30+4902:40+1:0410m??2635.092100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40152.0
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:0704:30+2:0710m??2787.08884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0494.0
#8/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:34+2:3105:36+2:352m??2881.09367mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#9/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5406:22+2:552m??2950.04663mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5139.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  07:13+3:0207:15+3:042m??2989.01559mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+2:5208:05+2:5310m??2999.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:40+3:1908:42+3:202m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#13/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:53+3:2308:55+3:232m??21062.06749mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  09:18+3:2309:20+3:232m??21088.05148mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#15/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+3:2410:02+3:252m??21122.08654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  10:21+3:3310:23+3:342m??21149.03581mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#17/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  11:07+3:1811:12+3:365m??21175.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+3:4411:48+3:494m??21219.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  12:13+3:5412:15+3:592m??21249.089254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#20/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  12:53+4:0912:55+4:092m??21305.049183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#21/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  13:26+4:0713:41+4:0015m??21330.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#22/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  14:11+4:1214:13+4:122m??21373.06677mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#23/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  15:11+4:0015:16+3:595m??21436.05737mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3995.0
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:55+3:52-??21531.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:35+0??21531.06110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
21 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#26/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  21:32+621:34+72m??21589.0679mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#27/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+222:30+25m??21646.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)23:55+023:57+22m??21762.06120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  00:58+401:00+62m??31825.07922mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  01:33+901:35+92m??31868.06637mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#31/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1602:45+165m??31940.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:20+2003:25+205m??31968.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#33/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+1804:10+1615m??31987.09325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#34/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  04:56+2604:58+262m??32058.0889mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#35/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  05:50+2606:00+2210m??32134.05726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#36/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  07:18+907:20+102m??32209.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  08:12+1808:14+182m??32282.07434mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5669.0
#38/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:10+1509:15+165m??32351.04366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2561.0
#39/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶10:40+411:00+720m??32412.07511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:00150.0
#40/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  13:00+2613:01+271m??32562.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  13:55+2013:57+232m??32613.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#42/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  14:29+4014:30+401m??32655.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#43/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  15:02+4515:03+461m??32703.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4259.0
#44/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+1117:00+1315m??32762.07926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#45/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+2617:25+271m??32794.07516mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#46/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+3118:00+311m??32836.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#47/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+3818:12+391m??32851.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+3818:57+391m??32901.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#49/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+3020:13+311m??33017.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#50/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+521:40+82m??33056.06718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#51/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2023:05+2310m??33139.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#52/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??33149.043152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#53/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+252m??43254.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#54/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35-303:40+35m??43338.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#55/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+2704:10+271m??43379.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#56/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+2604:45+252m??43413.064813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#57/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+2205:40+282m??43469.08907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:436.0
#58/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+1106:25+172m??43475.018911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5015.0
#59/--/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+6-??43490.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site