Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 00:18:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 00:18:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Amritsar Daily Chain

12618/Σ Ernakulam Amritsar Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 17 2013 (21:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3209 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2761 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12013/New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+102m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2214:28+223m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2115:25+425m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+461m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4716:00+482m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4916:20+512m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGI•Parappanangadi (2 PFs)•  16:33+5416:35+552m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5616:55+571m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0017:15+1:005m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0617:35+1:062m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0817:55+1:082m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1118:20+1:112m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5519:05+565m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+1:0119:25+1:012m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5819:40+572m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+1:0020:00+1:022m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+1:0520:10+1:052m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+1:0620:30+1:072m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+5021:45+5510m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+5923:06+1:042m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+1:0123:38+1:032m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0400:18+1:072m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+5901:18+1:052m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2401:56+1:262m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:2703:10+1:2810m??2729.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3903:58+1:392m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:1105:44+1:152m??2853.06047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1407:40+1:175m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+1:1009:12+1:172m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38203.0
#31/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+4812:55+505m??21243.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5713:43+1:013m??21277.05310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1768.0
#33/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)15:00+5315:10+5610m??21345.022294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+4415:55+575m??21359.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#35/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+1:0716:40+1:085m??21410.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+1:0517:40+1:053m??21483.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#37/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:1020:05+1:1215m??21667.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1420:50+1:142m??21721.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+345m??21790.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#40/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4401:00+4410m??31974.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4602:45+495m??32066.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#42/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4504:45+465m??32204.077 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:0006:55+1:0210m??32357.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+1:1308:10+1:115m??32455.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#45/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0908:37+1:102m??32493.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+1:0010:15+1:025m??32573.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#47/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:02+1:0711:05+1:073m??32627.072181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+5612:41+572m??32740.037207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+53-??32761.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi-Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12013
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:30+0??32761.085216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:20199.0
#51/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+818:52+72m??32960.097276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3354.0
#52/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+519:27+42m??33014.072270mNRSirhind, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:17+2620:20+283m??33074.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#54/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  20:47+3220:49+322m??33110.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#55/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:12+2721:15+263m??33131.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#56/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  21:46+2321:48+232m??33167.060236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#57/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  22:30+14-??33209.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site