Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:11:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Chennai Tri-Weekly Chain

12620/Σ Chandigarh Chennai Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 17 2013 (22:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  82 halts  Distance: 2475 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2206 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 82 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+08m??125.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)07:33+307:38+35m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1608:12+162m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+37-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+2:0714:15+2:0345m??1269.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+2:0914:35+2:122m??1276.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+2:1715:05+2:172m??1297.057207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:58113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:03+2:1417:08+2:155m??1410.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+2:1218:17+2:185m??1464.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  19:30+2:3719:32+2:382m??1544.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2:5520:15+2:583m??1582.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+3:4621:45+3:4910m??1680.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  22:08+3:3722:10+3:402m??1705.044284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3:0701:10+3:075m??2833.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#16/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)02:13+3:0902:15+3:092m??2927.059427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+3:1603:05+3:165m??2971.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+2:3405:30+2:395m??21063.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+2:4606:30+2:472m??21134.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+3:2406:49+3:231m??21149.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+3:4707:07+3:461m??21162.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+3:0207:18+3:022m??21170.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+2:4807:46+2:492m??21193.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+2:5208:05+2:532m??21215.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+2:5408:50+2:542m??21256.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:0710:45+3:1110m??21361.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+3:1811:49+3:182m??21437.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+3:0312:18+3:032m??21470.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+3:0812:50+3:082m??21509.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+3:0513:06+3:052m??21521.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+3:0213:38+3:022m??21555.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2:4814:40+2:5210m??21569.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+3:0115:41+3:032m??21639.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+2:5716:10+2:592m??21678.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+3:1416:26+2:592m??21697.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+2:5416:37+2:542m??21711.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#37/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+3:1116:51+3:132m??21729.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#38/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+3:0617:20+3:052m??21768.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+3:0418:43+3:035m??21812.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#40/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+2:5819:18+3:012m??21857.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+2:5319:30+2:522m??21872.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+2:5020:01+3:002m??21897.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+3:0020:20+3:012m??21920.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#44/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:48+3:0120:50+3:062m??21964.01461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5056.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+2:0101:00+2:0320m??32020.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#46/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+2101:57+212m??32050.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#47%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:2203:05+1:322m??32075.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#48/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+1:1903:24+1:212m??32097.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2703:44+1:262m??32118.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+1:4603:57+1:462m??32133.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+1:4504:42+1:472m??32182.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#52/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+1:4905:06+1:492m??32210.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+1:5805:30+1:582m??32248.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+2:0705:44+2:082m??32264.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1:3106:17+1:312m??32299.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#56/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:1607:40+1:155m??32337.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#57/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1:1908:05+1:182m??32365.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#58/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+1:2608:25+1:292m??32392.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#59/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+1:30-??32475.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site