Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:57:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chandigarh Chennai Tri-Weekly Chain

12620/Σ Chandigarh Chennai Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 17 2013 (22:26)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  82 halts  Distance: 2476 km  1 xfers
#1. 12006/Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 16032/Andaman Express
Travel Time: 44h 5m Distance: 2207 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Kalka/KLK
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 82 halts. 445 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12006
#1/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -06:15+0??10.049658mNR133302, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#2/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)06:45+206:53+18m??125.067334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)07:33+007:38+15m??169.079276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:12+62m??1111.074259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
28 intermediate stations02:08158.0
#5/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:20+3-??1269.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Andaman Express/16032 - Buffer: 3h 55m
0 intermediate stations13:300.0
#6/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)13:30+414:15+845m??1269.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:187.0
#7/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:33+1114:35+142m??1276.045210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#8/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  15:03+1415:05+172m??1297.058207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#9/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:02+1417:07+185m??1410.050182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#10/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:12+718:17+115m??1464.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#11/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  19:30+819:32+122m??1544.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#12/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:12+2020:15+263m??1582.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35+5221:45+5610m??1680.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#14/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  22:08+1:0322:10+1:052m??1705.044284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1201:10+135m??2833.090413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0395.0
#16/==/SCISanchi (2 PFs)02:13+2402:15+242m??2928.059427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2803:05+295m??2972.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-405:30+125m??21064.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+1806:30+232m??21134.057407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#20/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:46+4506:47+521m??21149.041479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#21/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+4207:07+411m??21162.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+3507:18+352m??21170.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+3107:46+342m??21194.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+3908:05+422m??21216.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#25/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+4108:50+412m??21257.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3510:45+4110m??21361.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+5511:49+552m??21438.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+4812:18+492m??21471.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??21510.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+4313:06+422m??21522.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+4413:38+442m??21556.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1414:40+1510m??21570.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+3715:41+362m??21640.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+4816:10+472m??21678.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+5316:26+532m??21698.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:0116:37+1:012m??21712.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#37/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:0916:51+1:092m??21729.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#38/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:1917:20+1:192m??21769.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#39/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:0518:43+1:045m??21813.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#40/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:1419:18+1:202m??21858.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:2519:30+1:252m??21873.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:2420:01+1:332m??21898.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#43/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:4220:20+1:432m??21921.096118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#44/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  20:48+2:1120:50+2:182m??21965.01461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations03:5056.0
#45/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1601:00+1720m??32021.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#46/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+3601:57+362m??32051.02329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#47%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+103:05+72m??32076.078 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#48/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+1403:24+162m??32098.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#49/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+1803:44+182m??32119.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#50/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+2103:57+212m??32134.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#51/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+2404:42+242m??32183.077 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#52/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+2805:06+282m??32211.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#53/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+3305:30+342m??32249.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#54/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3905:44+412m??32265.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#55/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+3306:17+332m??32300.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#56/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+207:40+35m??32338.073 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#57/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+102m??32366.09133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#58/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+142m??32393.0439mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#59/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20-5-??32476.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.