Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly

12622/Σ Nagpur Mumbai Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 17 2013 (11:19PM)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 12114/Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 577 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 42m
#2. 12110/Panchavati Express
Travel Time: 4h 43m Distance: 259 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 8 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Nagpur Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagpur - Pune Garib Rath Express/12114
#1/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0779.0
#2/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+1419:45+133m??179.056288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4295.0
#3/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27-221:30+33m??1174.086335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#4/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1422:30+135m??1253.067284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+200:45+1110m??2392.071209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:35185.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+403:25+195m??2577.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Panchavati Express/12110
0 intermediate stations-3:-250.0
#7/==/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:02+2??2577.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  06:18+906:20+92m??2602.0126595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#9/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  06:28+1406:30+142m??2619.051551mCRNashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#10/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  07:07+107:10+33m??2650.057564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  07:16+407:18+42m??2656.073560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  07:55+1208:00+145m??2701.031590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#13/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  08:28+1308:30+132m??2715.059294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  09:38+909:40+82m??2782.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#15/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:23+1210:25+112m??2827.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#16/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  10:45+7-??2836.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site