Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:26:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:26:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Tirupati

12624/Σ Marathwada Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 18 2013 (01:05)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 1358 km  1 xfers
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 7h 48m Distance: 372 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17687
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+122m??115.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#3|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1615:25+171m??124.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+2315:35+361m??131.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#5|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+3515:50+361m??153.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+401m??165.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3816:10+381m??170.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+4216:20+431m??180.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+4716:30+471m??192.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#10|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3816:50+391m??1101.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-818:00+310m??1113.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11+018:12+01m??1120.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+1318:37+161m??1157.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+232m??1176.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+2319:30+291m??1221.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+3519:52+361m??1248.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+4120:05+421m??1263.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3220:45+402m??1291.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+2521:35+372m??1319.055 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+3422:10+372m??1349.035 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2722:50+302m??1372.0107 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: -1363m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-100:05+2115m??1372.042 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+1700:34+211m??2392.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#24|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+3601:02+411m??2421.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+3801:20+402m??2431.039344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+2502:10+325m??2460.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+4103:00+412m??2512.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+3903:29+391m??2539.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+3903:38+391m??2549.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#30!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55+1304:56+161m??2607.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19+805:20+101m??2618.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45+706:05+1020m??2621.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+2206:14+221m??2627.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+2706:22+271m??2633.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+3106:50+311m??2668.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2674.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+3307:09+341m??2690.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+3507:18+361m??2699.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:27+371m??2705.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+4107:37+411m??2716.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#41/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+4507:50+471m??2733.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+4008:20+432m??2753.051290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+5408:34+552m??2763.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+5709:00+562m??2793.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+1:0009:12+1:011m??2808.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+1:0309:24+1:031m??2823.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#47/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2843.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+1:0009:54+1:001m??2848.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1610:11+1:152m??2870.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#50/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+1:1910:31+1:201m??2898.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#51/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+1:2410:44+1:241m??2915.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+1:2110:56+1:221m??2931.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#53/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+3412:20+351m??2955.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+3513:15+3220m??2971.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+4113:32+411m??2983.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+4213:42+421m??2992.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+3714:00+382m??21002.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+4314:10+431m??21014.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+4414:22+461m??21024.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+4814:41+491m??21045.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+5414:53+551m??21060.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5815:02+591m??21068.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+1:0115:13+1:031m??21080.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0215:25+1:071m??21094.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:1015:48+1:132m??21109.06912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#66/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:1416:05+1:151m??21128.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1916:14+1:201m??21137.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#68/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+1:2916:39+1:312m??21175.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#69/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+1:3416:52+1:541m??21192.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+3817:40+382m??21226.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+1:2517:50+1:301m??21233.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3831.0
#72/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+2619:30+262m??21264.06819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#73/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+4219:48+431m??21284.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#74/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+4720:00+482m??21300.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#75/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+5020:20+502m??21325.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#76/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4920:45+495m??21348.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#77/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+29-??21358.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site