Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:30:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:30:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Tirupati

12624/Σ Marathwada Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 18 2013 (1:05AM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 1356 km  1 xfers
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 7h 48m Distance: 370 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17687
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00+0??10.062582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13+915:15+102m??113.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24+1415:25+151m??123.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34+1915:35+301m??129.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#5|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49+2915:50+291m??151.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+331m??163.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09+3116:10+311m??168.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+351m??178.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29+3816:30+381m??190.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#10|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49+3016:50+301m??199.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-1618:00+110m??1112.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#12|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m??1118.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36+918:37+101m??1155.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50+1518:52+172m??1174.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29+1619:30+211m??1219.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51+2519:52+251m??1246.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04+3120:05+321m??1261.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+2120:45+262m??1289.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+222m??1317.055383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+272m??1348.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+1822:50+232m??1370.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: -1363m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-1500:05+615m??1370.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33+300:34+101m??2390.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#24|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01+2801:02+321m??2419.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18+2701:20+292m??2429.039345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+1802:10+195m??2458.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+242m??2510.057524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28+2203:29+221m??2537.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37+2303:38+231m??2547.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#30!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55-404:56+41m??2605.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-505:20+11m??2616.09534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-206:05+320m??2619.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+141m??2625.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21+1806:22+181m??2631.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49+2206:50+221m??2666.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??2672.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08+2507:09+251m??2688.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17+2707:18+271m??2697.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26+2807:27+291m??2703.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36+3207:37+321m??2714.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#41/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49+3407:50+351m??2731.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18+2808:20+312m??2751.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32+3808:34+392m??2761.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58+3909:00+382m??2791.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11+4009:12+401m??2806.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23+4409:24+441m??2821.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#47/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m??2841.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53+3909:54+391m??2846.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09+4410:11+442m??2868.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#50/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30+4310:31+441m??2896.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#51/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43+4710:44+481m??2913.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55+4910:56+491m??2929.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#53/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19+1012:20+131m??2953.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55+1313:15+1320m??2969.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31+2313:32+241m??2981.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41+2513:42+271m??2990.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+2214:00+272m??21000.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09+3314:10+351m??21012.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21+3614:22+371m??21022.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40+4114:41+421m??21043.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52+4814:53+511m??21058.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01+5315:02+551m??21066.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12+5715:13+591m??21078.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24+1:0615:25+1:071m??21092.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46+1:0415:48+1:072m??21107.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#66/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:05+1:091m??21126.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13+1:1016:14+1:101m??21135.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#68/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37+5816:39+592m??21173.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#69/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51+4916:52+501m??21190.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m??21224.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49+4517:50+451m??21231.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3832.0
#72/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28+1219:30+132m??21263.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#73/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47+2819:48+291m??21282.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#74/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58+3320:00+332m??21298.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#75/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18+3820:20+392m??21323.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#76/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+4620:45+475m??21346.015115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#77/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25+16-??21356.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site