Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:12:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:12:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Marathwada to Tirupati

12624/Σ Marathwada Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by bring back ellora express*^  Jan 18 2013 (01:05)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  60 halts  Distance: 1407 km  1 xfers
#1. 17687/Marathwada Express
Travel Time: 7h 48m Distance: 372 km
xfer @ MUE/Mudkhed Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 17406/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 986 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Manmad Junction/MMR
Arrives @ 21:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 60 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Marathwada Express/17687
#1/--/MMR»Manmad Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:00-510.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#2/==/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  15:13-15:15-2m2115.063622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m0125.042589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#4|--|TRTarur (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m0131.093585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#5|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m0153.083547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|PSDParsoda (1 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m0165.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7|--|KAJGKaranjgaon (1 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m0170.064524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#8|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m0180.079536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#9|--|POZPotul (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m1192.029554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#10|--|DLBDaulatabad (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m11101.013575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.0
#11|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  17:50-18:00-10m11113.034558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#12|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt (1 PFs)  18:11-18:12-1m01120.093594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#13|--|BDUBadnapur (2 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m01157.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#14|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  18:50-18:52-2m11176.072502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#15|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m01221.078465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#16|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  19:51-19:52-1m11248.074436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m01263.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:43-20:45-2m11291.036411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m01319.055383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m01349.035367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m01372.0107378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
Krishna Express/17406 - Buffer: -1404m
30 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#22|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)↵¶23:50-00:05-15m22421.042378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#23|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  00:33-00:34-1m13441.066384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#24|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  01:01-01:02-1m13470.037354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#25|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  01:18-01:20-2m13480.039345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#26|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  02:05-02:10-5m13509.065385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#27|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m13561.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  03:28-03:29-1m13588.073556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#29|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  03:37-03:38-1m13598.046539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#30!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  04:55-04:56-1m13656.027596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#31/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m23667.09534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:253.0
#32/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)05:45-06:05-20m63670.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m13676.056520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#34/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  06:21-06:22-1m23682.076525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#35/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m23717.094455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#36/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m23723.077414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#37/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  07:08-07:09-1m23739.067368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m23748.041382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#39/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  07:26-07:27-1m23754.078380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m23765.082355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#41/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m23782.043343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#42/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m23802.051291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#43/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  08:32-08:34-2m13812.074271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#44/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  08:58-09:00-2m13842.085236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  09:11-09:12-1m13857.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#46/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  09:23-09:24-1m13872.0108198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1120.0
#47/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  09:35-09:36-1m13892.017156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#48/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  09:53-09:54-1m23897.091154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:09-10:11-2m13919.088118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#50/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  10:30-10:31-1m13947.08497mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#51/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m13964.08561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#52/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m03980.01858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations01:2324.0
#53/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  12:19-12:20-1m231004.02635mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#54/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  12:55-13:15-20m1031020.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#55/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m031032.06420mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#56/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  13:41-13:42-1m031041.03716mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#57/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m331051.07716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#58/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  14:09-14:10-1m031063.05711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#59/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  14:21-14:22-1m031073.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#60/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m031094.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#61/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:52-14:53-1m031109.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#62/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  15:01-15:02-1m031117.0758mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#63/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m031129.0778mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#64/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  15:24-15:25-1m031143.04316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m331158.07012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#66/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  16:04-16:05-1m131177.07210mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#67/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  16:13-16:14-1m231186.09926mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#68/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  16:37-16:39-2m231224.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#69/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m231241.04516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4634.0
#70/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m331275.04821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#71/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  17:49-17:50-1m231282.01927mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3832.0
#72/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m331314.06818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#73/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m031333.09944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#74/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m231349.08276mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#75/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m131374.07070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#76/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:45-5m031397.015116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#77/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  21:25--131407.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site