Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 13:50:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternate. since day time more safety. practically sufficient buffer. i confirmed personally

12626/Σ cape ncr intercoast dayweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by NEET JEE then what for arts*^~  Jan 18 2013 (08:53)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 537 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 76852/Trichy - Karaikal DMU
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 134 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:55
Platform# ???
      S
Nagore/NCR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+4??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+1108:10+175m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+205m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1910:15+201m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3411:00+381m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+412:50+95m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2313:22+222m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2513:50+235m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+516:00+1020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Trichy - Karaikal DMU/76852
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#12/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:30+1??1403.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  16:37+416:38+71m??1406.04984mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  16:47+1216:48+201m??1413.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  16:53-16:54-1m??1418.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#16!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:00+2117:01+231m??1424.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#17!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  17:13+2417:14+241m??1435.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  17:22+2517:23+261m??1443.02149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#19!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:50+1218:00+1310m??1453.04963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  18:08-18:09-1m??1459.05748mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1464.05440mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#22|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:19+1318:20+151m??1468.08142mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#23|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:24-18:25-1m??1473.06835mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#24|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  18:29-18:30-1m??1478.07827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#25|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  18:34+2018:35+211m??1483.06325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#26|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  18:43+2318:44+231m??1491.05520mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#27|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  18:50-18:51-1m??1497.05714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#28|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  18:56+2418:57+261m??1501.01416mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#29|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1219:25+155m??1507.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#30|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  19:41+1719:42+181m??1519.0538mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  19:49-19:50-1m??1525.0496mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??1527.0275mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:063.0
#33|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  20:00+1820:05+175m??1530.0277mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#34|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??1532.074mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:445.0
#35|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  20:55-13-??1537.0-4mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site