Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 10:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer. Fastest Connectivity than Direct trains

12635/Σ Palakkad - Pune Biweekly Super Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jan 18 2013 (14:05)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 1838 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1256 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+1820:50+191m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+292m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3021:40+311m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+3522:00+352m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+1923:25+192m??1214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27121.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+2900:55+303m??2335.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+3801:55+405m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4002:40+402m??2444.054306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4844.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+3303:30+332m??2488.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??2538.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3505:10+352m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+1806:00+3810m??2582.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+807:20+610m??2582.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??2627.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1308:50+135m??2668.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3009:40+302m??2737.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+245m??2757.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+3511:15+361m??2843.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2112:25+2310m??2890.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1813:50+192m??2953.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+2516:12+272m??21143.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+3117:20+3510m??21204.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#24%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+5118:28+542m??21279.07040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+582m??21328.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#26%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1021:00+1:195m??21440.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:1322:22+1:152m??21515.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#28/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1102:35+395m??31718.03112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)03:30+5903:35+545m??31746.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)04:25+4504:27+432m??31774.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+2-??31838.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site