Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:41:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ample Buffer. Fastest Connectivity than Direct trains

12635/Σ Palakkad - Pune Biweekly Super Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Being Educated is Just a statement*^~  Jan 18 2013 (2:05PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 2145 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 4
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20-410.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49-20:50-1m2142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m0169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39-21:40-1m21105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m11130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m01214.083404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52-00:55-3m22334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m22394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m12444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m02487.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m22537.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m02569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50-06:00-10m02581.04926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149 - Buffer: 12m
81 intermediate stations01:10307.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10-07:20-10m03888.07126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#15/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m03933.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#16/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m03974.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m131043.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10-10:15-5m031063.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m231149.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0047.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m131196.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m131259.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20190.0
#22|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10-16:12-2m031449.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m231510.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#24|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26-18:28-2m131585.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#25|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m131634.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#26|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55-21:00-5m231746.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#27|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20-22:22-2m131821.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#28%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30-02:35-5m742025.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#29/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T03:30-03:35-5m042053.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T04:25-04:27-2m042081.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#31/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50--142145.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site