Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer.

12636/Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 18 2013 (14:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 110h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 3990 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# 1
S T  FS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 20:50 +4 nights
Platform# 9
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+3110.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+806:14+121m1113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+1606:24+161m1124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+1906:34+201m1134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+1907:10+205m1157.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+1507:35+162m3177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3008:20+303m21131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+009:45+1610m01164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+710:40+95m01209.04581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+912:00+105m31264.070 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2212:45+242m21315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+414:00+1110m11365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 24m
416 intermediate stations01:402174.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m342539.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+235m142599.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1118:30+151m042712.046392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1819:35+202m242760.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2020:20+2810m342794.052810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2121:30+285m342850.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2623:30+282m242949.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1601:25+265m153040.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3802:15+411m253073.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5303:45+1:011m253130.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0204:20+1:065m253159.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1505:00+1:152m453211.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0505:50+1:122m253252.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0206:30+1:032m253281.078406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+5807:25+592m253349.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1009:05+185m353388.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1809:19+201m053398.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2109:43+223m353425.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+3911:50+4210m353538.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1412:50+1:152m353617.048516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3215:10+335m653725.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3216:40+3310m253800.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+351m253864.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1:0019:30+583m753938.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+4019:50+403m653956.05410mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1920:20+193m653981.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+26-953990.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site