Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 20:55:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 20:55:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer.

12636/Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 18 2013 (14:35)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  38 halts  Distance: 1810 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1445 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 38 halts. 288 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+9??10.0598mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+1406:14+191m??113.07310mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+231m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2706:34+271m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+215m??157.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2107:35+212m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+3408:20+343m??1131.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+309:45+2010m??1164.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1210:40+145m??1209.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1212:00+155m??1264.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2212:45+242m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+514:00+1210m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1210m??1365.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2116:45+205m??1425.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+1218:30+151m??1538.040394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1919:35+202m??1580.058688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+2420:20+3310m??1614.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+2421:30+295m??1670.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+262m??1769.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+1501:25+275m??2860.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+3202:15+401m??2893.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+5103:45+571m??2951.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:0404:20+1:085m??2979.082455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+1:1905:00+1:192m??21031.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0605:50+1:062m??21072.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0306:30+1:042m??21101.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0207:25+1:022m??21170.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3538.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+1809:05+245m??21208.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+2509:19+261m??21219.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+2909:43+303m??21245.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4811:50+5110m??21358.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0812:50+1:092m??21437.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+3215:10+465m??21545.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4616:40+4510m??21620.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+351m??21684.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+4519:30+423m??21758.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+2919:50+293m??21776.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+920:20+93m??21801.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+24-??21810.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site