Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and safe buffer.

12636/Σ Palakkad-Mumbai 4Day ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Jan 18 2013 (2:35PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1812 km  1 xfers
#1. 13352/Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 365 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1447 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTW F 
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWT S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Bokaro) Express (PT)/13352
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -06:00+3??10.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#2/--/MAKMMararikkulam (1 PFs)  06:13+806:14+141m??113.07311mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#3/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  06:23+1806:24+191m??124.0669mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  06:33+2206:34+231m??134.0457mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#5/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  07:05+2107:10+225m??158.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:33+2607:35+262m??177.07815mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4255.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:17+4208:20+423m??1132.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#8/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)09:35+1309:45+2710m??1165.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#9/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  10:35+1810:40+195m??1209.04580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1712:00+195m??1265.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:43+2812:45+282m??1315.046306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  13:50+314:00+910m??1365.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-515:50+1110m??1365.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2416:45+235m??1425.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#15/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  18:29+718:30+101m??1538.040392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#16/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:33+1319:35+142m??1580.058688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#17/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  20:10+1220:20+1710m??1614.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#18/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  21:25+721:30+155m??1670.050907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:5899.0
#19%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  23:28+2823:30+302m??1769.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5091.0
#20/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:20+601:25+145m??2860.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4933.0
#21%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:14+1802:15+221m??2893.039348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2957.0
#22%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+3103:45+391m??2950.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#23/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+455m??2979.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#24%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:58+5705:00+572m??21031.051421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#25%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  05:48+4905:50+562m??21072.046332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+4506:30+452m??21101.078407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#27/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:23+4207:25+422m??21169.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#28/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-509:05+45m??21208.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+509:19+61m??21218.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m??21245.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#31|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2211:50+2810m??21358.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#32!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4812:50+502m??21437.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#33/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??21545.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1516:40+1710m??21620.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#35/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m??21684.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#36/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+2019:30+183m??21758.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#37/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1819:50+173m??21778.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#38/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1020:20+93m??21803.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#39/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+12-??21812.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site