Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA AJMER

1264/Σ JAMMU TAWI TO UDAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 10 2012 (15:30)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+1:37??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+1:4319:22+1:452m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+1:4520:05+1:455m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2722:00+1:315m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:3523:05+1:3810m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1:3301:00+1:355m??2378.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+1:4201:54+1:422m??2453.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+1:4404:25+1:5430m??2576.030219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5704:55+1:472m??2590.064219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+1:4605:13+1:472m??2607.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+1:5105:25+1:512m??2617.052221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+1:5906:15+1:592m??2658.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+2:1006:51+2:102m??2706.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+2:1407:16+2:183m??2733.063271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15|--|RHG•Rajgarh (2 PFs)•  07:50+2:2207:52+2:232m??2769.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+2:1708:13+2:182m??2794.086283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+2:2408:35+2:242m??2822.058334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+2:2009:35+2:202m??2878.013424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2:0810:10+2:0810m??2884.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+2:0810:54+2:082m??2938.083388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+2:1011:33+2:092m??2990.037446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4728.0
#22%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+2:00-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#23%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2816:10+295m??21018.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  16:32+3416:34+342m??21041.084426mNWRNasirabad, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  17:04+4017:06+402m??21083.030403mNWRBijainagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  17:12+2017:14+202m??21086.088400mNWRGulabpura, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#27%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  17:50+4317:52+422m??21139.061429mNWRMandal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:03+4118:06+413m??21150.055426mNWRBhilwara, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#29%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:05+2519:25+2520m??21204.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (1 PFs)  19:56+2519:58+232m??21239.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:17+2120:19+202m??21262.061494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+1820:34+182m??21275.066500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+1721:11+162m??21314.013566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#34|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  21:30+11-??21318.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site