Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:53:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:53:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
VIA AJMER

1264/Σ JAMMU TAWI TO UDAIPUR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SKGrover  Jan 10 2012 (15:30)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 1318 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1018 km
xfer @ AII/Ajmer Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 300 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 13 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+20??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+2419:22+252m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+2420:05+255m??199.061328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50112.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1022:00+185m??1211.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1923:05+2210m??1263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  00:55+1401:00+175m??2377.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#7/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  01:52+3301:54+332m??2452.061252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
22 intermediate stations02:01123.0
#8/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)03:55+2204:25+2330m??2575.030218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2814.0
#9/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  04:53+3004:55+302m??2589.064219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#10%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  05:11+2805:13+282m??2606.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#11%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction (3 PFs)  05:23+2805:25+282m??2616.052221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#12%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  06:13+3506:15+352m??2657.085246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  06:49+4106:51+412m??2705.073308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#14/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  07:13+4007:16+463m??2732.063273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15!%%!%RHG•Rajgarh (2 PFs)•  07:50+5407:52+542m??2768.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  08:11+1:0208:13+1:022m??2793.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#17%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  08:33+1:0708:35+1:082m??2821.058334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#18%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  09:33+5209:35+522m??2877.013424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+3910:10+3810m??2883.078436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#20%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  10:52+3710:54+372m??2937.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:31+3711:33+372m??2989.037446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#22%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+28-??21018.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express/12992 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#23%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+2116:10+235m??21018.063480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  16:32+2816:34+282m??21041.084426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#25%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  17:04+3217:06+332m??21083.030403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#26%--%GBPGulabpura (1 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??21086.088400mNWR311021, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3653.0
#27%--%MDLMandal (1 PFs)  17:50+4017:52+402m??21139.061429mNWR311403, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#28%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  18:03+3818:06+373m??21150.055426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#29%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)19:05+2219:25+2220m??21204.068404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#30%--%KINKapasan (2 PFs)  19:56+2619:58+252m??21239.073459mNWRKapasan, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#31%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  20:17+2320:19+222m??21262.061494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  20:32+2020:34+202m??21275.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#33%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  21:09+1921:11+192m??21314.013566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#34!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  21:30+13-??21318.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site