Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest chain between these cities, known for trading links.

12640/Σ jaipur-guwahati weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sk Mangla*^~  Jan 18 2013 (4:34PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 55m  41 halts  Distance: 2001 km  1 xfers
#1. 12035/Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 3h 30m Distance: 240 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 41h 30m Distance: 1761 km
Departs @ 07:05
Platform# 2
     F 
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 0
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Agra Fort Shatabdi Express/12035
#1|==|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:05+1210.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+52m115.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:07182.0
#3%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:22+1709:24+172m21187.045175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#4/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  10:35+6-11240.0-169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 8m
219 intermediate stations13:250.0
#5/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  13:25+013:30+95m12240.023169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+2314:40+2410m52263.050166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:35231.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  19:15+2819:30+2415m72494.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:50+2:0721:15+2:2825m02566.045124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:50128.0
#9|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+2:2200:07+2:312m03694.041104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3061.0
#10|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  01:37+2:2701:39+2:282m13755.03492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:01135.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  05:40+1:3305:55+1:4015m53890.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:00+1:4307:15+1:4115m03908.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  08:35+1:3608:37+1:462m031002.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:08118.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3710:55+2:4510m131120.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#15/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2511:32+3:252m031165.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#16/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1612:32+3:162m031209.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#17/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:0913:55+3:075m031230.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2755.0
#18/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:4515:24+2:492m031285.06543mECRNNA, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#19%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+2:5416:28+2:542m131352.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#20%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2:5718:00+3:0315m131410.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#21%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:2219:02+3:212m031448.06537mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#22%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:3220:00+3:325m031506.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#23%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+2:5222:10+2:4815m131593.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#24!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+4:0300:20+3:025m041719.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#25%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+2:5600:55+2:555m041738.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#26%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:0001:48+2:592m041807.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#27%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+2:5403:00+2:5210m141844.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#28%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+3:4404:45+3:4510m241953.02758mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3341.0
#29%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:3106:20+3:382m141994.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:407.0
#30%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+2:58-042001.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site