Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:16:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
***FAST & Telescopic***SUFFICIENT TRANSIT TIME***GN quota in both trains***

12642/Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-CHENNAI thursday ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 18 2013 (18:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 898 km  1 xfers
#1. 12778/Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 53m Distance: 454 km
xfer @ TUP/Tiruppur  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 444 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
    T  
Kochuveli/KCVL
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 7 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Kochuveli and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kochuveli - Hubballi Weekly SF Express/12778
#1/==/KCVL»Kochuveli (4 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.06910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+213:45+15m??158.06516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5661.0
#3/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:41+814:42+91m??1119.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:51+1314:52+141m??1128.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#5%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+3015:28+353m??1153.04418mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#6/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  16:50+2416:55+245m??1214.0609mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#7/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:07+2618:10+253m??1285.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  19:35+2119:40+215m??1360.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#9/==/PTJ•Podanur Junction (4 PFs)•  20:59+1221:00+151m??1410.061400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:43+2421:45+242m??1454.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12674 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+192m??1454.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#12/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1400:20+175m??2504.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#13/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1601:20+183m??2564.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+192m??2684.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1904:15+202m??2768.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+292m??2829.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#17/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+311m??2893.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.0
#18/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:45+6-??2898.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site