Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 11:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend connectivity with safe buffer

12643/Σ Palakkad-Jammu weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Jan 18 2013 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 3390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 2019 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1371 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 322 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+419:24+42m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1820:10+183m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1521:40+185m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+823:20+95m??1205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1000:05+142m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+215m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:55+235m??2365.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1803:45+202m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-905:30+32m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+906:00+101m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+1007:35+105m??2675.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1908:00+2710m??2685.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1909:35+202m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+2311:36+261m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-314:35+220m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+217:35+55m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-121:25+210m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+2600:30+2910m??31722.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32190.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+4003:03+411m??31912.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4804:45+535m??32019.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1107:15+175m??32019.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m??32037.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3208:40+322m??32105.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2309:10+255m??32111.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3309:49+332m??32164.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3710:20+382m??32204.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2411:20+255m??32250.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3611:50+382m??32284.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4812:10+482m??32312.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5013:00+502m??32377.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+4313:47+4410m??32403.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5514:10+552m??32428.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+5914:33+1:002m??32458.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0015:20+1:005m??32500.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:0215:47+1:032m??32539.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+5916:24+1:022m??32566.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:0817:12+1:115m??32618.031172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:1017:22+1:102m??32622.079173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:2118:05+1:225m??32672.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:0019:53+1:002m??32785.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+5720:28+572m??32806.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:328.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+5221:20+5620m??32814.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:0821:35+1:082m??32818.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#45/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:1921:58+1:192m??32841.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:2022:13+1:242m??32858.068227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:1522:29+1:172m??32874.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:2522:43+1:282m??32886.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:2523:02+1:262m??32903.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:2723:18+1:282m??32920.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:2723:35+1:282m??32938.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:2723:50+1:272m??32950.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:2500:12+1:272m??42971.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+1:0401:45+1:0410m??43013.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:0601:59+1:062m??43020.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:0702:16+1:072m??43041.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:0302:38+1:042m??43066.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:0302:55+1:032m??43084.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:2103:52+1:349m??43126.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4604:21+1:472m??43162.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4504:50+1:485m??43179.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+1:5205:33+1:522m??43221.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5105:50+1:512m??43236.051252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+1:5106:10+1:502m??43252.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5539.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:3307:10+1:325m??43291.050328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+1:3807:40+1:382m??43314.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#67/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+1:4208:28+1:422m??43358.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:3808:43+1:372m??43369.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+41-??43390.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.