Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 10:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekend connectivity with safe buffer

12643/Σ Palakkad-Jammu weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 18 2013 (18:42)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 3389 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 40m Distance: 2018 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1371 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22+219:24+22m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07+1820:10+183m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35+1721:40+205m??1149.03581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15+823:20+105m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03+1700:05+172m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+1800:55+195m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+135m??2365.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+803:45+102m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-1505:30+02m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59+906:00+101m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30+307:35+65m??2675.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+1308:00+2010m??2685.054116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+112m??2768.07818mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35+611:36+91m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-514:35+120m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+917:35+115m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+121:25+610m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+400:30+610m??31721.075315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:32191.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+1803:03+201m??31912.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+2504:45+325m??32018.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+1007:15+175m??32018.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#23/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+2207:35+222m??32036.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+402m??32104.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+3009:10+305m??32110.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+4309:49+442m??32163.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+4510:20+452m??32203.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+3711:20+385m??32249.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#29/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+5611:50+562m??32283.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#30/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0112:10+1:012m??32311.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#31/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+1:0913:00+1:102m??32376.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#32/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:1213:47+1:1510m??32402.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#33/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:3014:10+1:312m??32427.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#34/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:3514:33+1:362m??32457.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#35/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:4115:20+1:415m??32499.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#36/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5715:47+1:572m??32538.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#37/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5716:24+1:572m??32565.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#38/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1317:12+2:175m??32617.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:1817:22+2:182m??32621.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:3218:05+2:325m??32671.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#41/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:2419:53+2:242m??32784.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#42/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:2320:28+2:232m??32805.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#43/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:1921:20+2:2020m??32812.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#44/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:3721:35+2:372m??32816.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#45/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+2:4621:58+2:462m??32840.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#46/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+2:3622:13+2:372m??32857.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#47/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+2:5222:29+2:532m??32873.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#48/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:4722:43+2:472m??32885.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+2:4823:02+2:482m??32902.072236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#50/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:5523:18+2:562m??32919.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#51/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:5323:35+2:542m??32936.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#52/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:5723:50+2:582m??32949.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#53/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2:5000:12+2:492m??42970.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#54/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:2201:45+2:2510m??43011.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:3301:59+2:342m??43019.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:3902:16+2:402m??43039.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#57/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+2:4502:36+2:452m??43065.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#58/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+2:5002:55+2:512m??43083.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#59/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:5603:52+3:119m??43125.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#60/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:3404:21+3:342m??43161.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:2704:50+3:275m??43177.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#62/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:2905:33+3:292m??43220.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#63/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:2905:50+3:292m??43235.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#64/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:3306:10+3:352m??43250.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#65/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:1907:10+3:195m??43290.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#66/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:3107:40+3:302m??43313.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#67%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:2808:28+3:282m??43357.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#68/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:2808:43+3:272m??43368.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#69/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:28-??43389.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site