Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Bangalore City with convenient timings and safe buffer at xfer

12644/Σ Sainagar Shirdi-Bangalore City Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Jan 18 2013 (6:55PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 40m  21 halts  Distance: 1037 km  1 xfers
#1. 22602/Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 15m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 283 km
Departs @ 08:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 06:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 21 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22602
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -08:25+0??10.050509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)08:45+209:00+1815m??117.073500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1287.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  10:12+3710:15+363m??1104.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+612:15+125m??1188.068520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  15:00+3515:10+3710m??1375.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#6!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+332m??1488.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#7%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+618:00+115m??1525.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#8%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  19:18+3019:20+322m??1632.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#9%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+392m??1661.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  20:38+3920:40+402m??1702.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+3321:45+365m??1754.040454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+2623:35+315m??1754.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58+3401:00+352m??2822.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+702:15+75m??2855.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#15/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44+2102:45+221m??2897.068546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18+2903:20+302m??2935.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43+3003:45+302m??2958.055687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28+3704:30+372m??2998.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#19%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08+2205:10+222m??21018.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40+2405:45+275m??21031.018919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#21/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??21034.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#22/--/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:05+2806:30+1825m??21037.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site