Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Rameswaram Weekly Chain

12648/Σ Coimbatore Rameswaram Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (10:03PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 40m  40 halts  Distance: 463 km  1 xfers
#1. 66602/Coimbatore Salem MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 101 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 362 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 40 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore Salem MEMU/66602
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:05+1??10.030417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#2/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  09:11+409:12+51m??13.048433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#3/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  09:20+509:21+61m??19.074420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#4/==/SHISinganallur (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??114.043392mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#5/==/IGUIrugur Junction (2 PFs)  09:31+809:32+91m??118.064377mSRIrugur ph.no. 04294-230260, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#6/==/SUUSulur Road (2 PFs)  09:38+1209:39+131m??124.074364mSRSulur road ph.no .0422-2687264, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#7/==/SNOTiruppur Somanur (2 PFs)  09:46+1509:47+161m??133.071345mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/VNJTiruppur Vanjipalayam (3 PFs)  09:55+1809:56+191m??142.070322mSRTiruppur Dist, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  10:03+2110:05+212m??151.069306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#10/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  10:17+2410:18+251m??164.071300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11/==/VZVijayamangalam  10:26+2810:27+291m??174.059281mSRPIN CODE 638056, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/IGRIngur (2 PFs)  10:35+2910:36+301m??182.055282mSRTamil Nadu 638058, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#13/==/PYPerundurai  10:42+3210:43+321m??187.020261mSRPerundurai ph.no. 04294-220545, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#14/==/TPMTotiyapalayam (2 PFs)  11:04+2011:05+211m??194.019213mSRPIN CODE 638112, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#15/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:25+1211:30+145m??1101.032174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+5112:45+5910m??1101.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#17%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:0513:45+1:053m??1166.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#18%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:00+1:035m??1240.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#19/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:155m??1302.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#20|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1:1716:55+1:155m??1350.06970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#21|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  17:16+1:0817:17+1:161m??1374.07443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#22|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  17:46+1:3617:47+1:371m??1410.05110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#23|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  18:30+1:2318:31+1:241m??1446.0147mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:1417.0
#24|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  19:45+41-??1463.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site