Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 11:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Coimbatore Weekly Chain

12649/Σ Rameswaram Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (10:05PM)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 258 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+1022:30+102m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+2423:25+242m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+2123:55+265m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+305m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3002:10+295m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2903:20+323m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+905:20+2910m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+907:05+1610m??2362.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2107:50+212m??2412.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+2008:45+195m??2463.056417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+2109:50+225m??2518.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??2550.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1311:10+2910m??2563.04726mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??2596.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4212:42+422m??2650.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+2613:25+265m??2667.0529mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4214:38+443m??2727.05318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5015:00+512m??2745.0528mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+5415:10+551m??2753.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+5915:20+592m??2762.08413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:001m??2775.03512mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+5715:45+572m??2782.05911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:0016:00+591m??2796.03112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+3616:55+363m??2823.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+4217:15+421m??2847.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+23-??2888.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site