Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 15:02:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Rameswaram Coimbatore Weekly Chain

12649/Σ Rameswaram Coimbatore Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (22:05)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  41 halts  Distance: 888 km  1 xfers
#1. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 362 km
xfer @ ED/Erode Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 17230/Sabari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 15m Distance: 526 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 18:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 41 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.0371mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  22:28+922:30+92m??117.0957mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2337.0
#3|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+212m??154.07710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#4|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  23:23+3523:25+352m??189.05843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#5|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  23:50+3223:55+375m??1113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#6|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+235m??2161.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+2102:10+235m??2223.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3203:20+323m??2297.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+305:20+2210m??2362.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
Sabari Express (PT)/17230 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:55+1407:05+1610m??2362.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+202m??2412.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1808:45+175m??2463.056416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  09:45+1809:50+195m??2518.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  10:18+2310:20+232m??2550.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#15/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)11:00+1011:10+2610m??2563.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#16/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:52+2811:55+283m??2596.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#17/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:40+4612:42+462m??2650.02715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#18/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  13:20+3013:25+315m??2667.0529mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#19%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  14:35+4814:38+533m??2727.05318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#20%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  14:58+5915:00+1:012m??2745.0528mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  15:09+1:0515:10+1:061m??2753.06822mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:092m??2762.08413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#23/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  15:29+1:1215:30+1:131m??2775.03512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1:0815:45+1:092m??2782.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#25/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:59+1:1116:00+1:111m??2796.03213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5227.0
#26/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:52+4516:55+473m??2823.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#27/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  17:14+5417:15+541m??2847.03857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:0541.0
#28/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  18:20+35-??2888.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site