Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Tuticorin Daily Chain

12651/Σ Chennai Tuticorin Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (10:22PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 45m  8 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 16723/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 10h 39m Distance: 621 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 56742/Tirunelveli Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 10m Distance: 31 km
Departs @ 19:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 09:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 8 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16723
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -19:50+0??10.0516mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:48+1120:50+112m??155.07840mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#4/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  21:09+1221:10+131m??180.07331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:19+1421:20+141m??191.07550mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#6/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  21:44+1321:45+141m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+115m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#8/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+2123:10+212m??1213.06245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:10+2201:15+235m??2337.06385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.0
#10/==/DG•Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)•  02:45+3702:50+415m??2431.070287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#11/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:09+4303:10+431m??2453.037242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:20+285m??2493.055139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#13%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  04:39+3604:40+381m??2511.068129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#14%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:03+3705:05+392m??2537.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:29+3805:30+401m??2563.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  05:49+4005:50+421m??2585.05690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#17%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  06:14+4006:15+441m??2607.05991mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4406:30+471m??2621.02270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli Tuticorin Passenger (UnReserved)/56742 - Buffer: 1h 56m
0 intermediate stations01:540.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)08:24-308:25+181m??2621.05270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??2633.03434mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#21/--/TIPTattapparai (1 PFs)  08:47+1708:48+181m??2637.05032mSRState Highway 77, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  08:57+1908:58+201m??2645.03515mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#23/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??2651.028mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:251.0
#24/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  09:35+0-??2652.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site