Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:26:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 03:26:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Tuticorin Daily Chain

12652/Σ Chennai Tuticorin Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (22:24)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 652 km  1 xfers
#1. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 159 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 11:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tuticorin/TN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tuticorin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+1??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+520:40+52m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1221:10+122m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1221:40+122m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  22:03+1122:05+112m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1122:50+135m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+2123:30+212m??1213.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2501:40+295m??2337.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3503:00+352m??2431.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+392m??2472.051169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:00+3704:05+385m??2493.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:150.0
#12/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  07:20+3407:25+355m??2493.042139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  07:35+4007:36+401m??2500.070145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  07:45+4307:46+451m??2510.082129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#15%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5508:07+572m??2536.074107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#16%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  08:29+5908:30+1:011m??2563.06265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#17%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  08:51+1:0108:52+1:071m??2585.03690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3722.0
#18%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  09:29+5509:30+561m??2607.03191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#19%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+4210:00+413m??2621.08070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#20/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m??2633.04933mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#21/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  10:24+4110:25+411m??2645.04315mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??2651.029mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:401.0
#23/--/TN•Tuticorin (3 PFs)•  11:15+6-??2652.0-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site