Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tuticorin Howrah Weekly Chain

12654/Σ Tuticorin Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (22:39)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 30m  30 halts  Distance: 2319 km  1 xfers
#1. 56767/Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 31 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 41h 0m Distance: 2288 km
Departs @ 08:45
Platform# ???
      S
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 429 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tuticorin - Tiruchendur Passenger (UnReserved)/56767
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -08:45+0??10.0155mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#2/--/TMETuti Melur (1 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??11.0499mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  08:58+308:59+91m??18.05615mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4/--/TIPTattapparai (1 PFs)  09:07+1109:08+161m??115.04032mSRState Highway 77, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5/--/KLPMKailasapuram (1 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??119.02133mSRThattaparai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#6/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)09:50-610:00+4310m??131.04670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:140.0
#7%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1910:15+201m??131.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#8%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3110:40+311m??167.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3411:00+381m??189.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#10%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??1116.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+412:50+95m??1159.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2313:22+222m??1199.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2513:50+235m??1221.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#14/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+516:00+1020m??1316.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#15%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1316:20+132m??1327.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#16/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1317:05+141m??1386.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#17%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1317:55+132m??1439.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#18/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+115m??1494.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+152m??1561.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1220:35+142m??1597.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#21/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2221:05+222m??1628.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0024.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-222:30+025m??1652.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12181.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+3501:43+381m??2833.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+4703:10+471m??2950.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#25/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1105:40+1210m??21088.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#26/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0806:27+1:091m??21148.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:1907:53+1:202m??21238.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#28/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+5112:00+5620m??21438.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+1:0116:00+1:025m??21716.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#30/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+5418:35+5125m??21863.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#31/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+5519:00+555m??21882.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#32/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:0219:35+1:035m??21910.05628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
31 intermediate stations03:11178.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+4422:48+482m??22088.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+3601:00+4030m??32204.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+29-??32319.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site