Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain

12657/Σ Tirunelveli Mysore Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (10:49PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 774 km  1 xfers
#1. 22628/Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 25m Distance: 29 km
xfer @ MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction  Buffer: 2h 33m
#2. 16235/Tuticorin - Mysuru Express
Travel Time: 16h 32m Distance: 745 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli -Tiruchirappalli SF InterCity Express/22628
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+914:41+111m??129.07070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Tuticorin - Mysuru Express/16235 - Buffer: 2h 33m
0 intermediate stations02:270.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1017:13+75m??129.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  17:25+917:26+111m??143.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:47+1517:48+191m??165.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  18:09+2118:10+221m??187.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:35+2218:37+232m??1114.058107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  19:04+2119:05+221m??1140.045129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#9%==%TDNTirupparankundram (2 PFs)  19:19+2119:20+211m??1150.017145mSRThirunagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#10%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  19:45+919:50+95m??1157.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#11/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:10+151m??1178.081169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#12/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  20:24+2220:25+231m??1197.027242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#13/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  21:15+321:20+45m??1219.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#14%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:32+122:35+63m??1293.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#15%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:54+722:55+71m??1308.052156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  23:09+823:10+131m??1320.045134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#17%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:01+600:10+219m??2358.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2201:10+233m??2418.037283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4866.0
#19|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:58+2203:00+282m??2484.0101466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#20|--|PCVPalakkodu (1 PFs)  03:13+3003:15+302m??2506.048507mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2871.0
#21|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  04:43+2004:45+232m??2577.059896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#22|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  05:21+2405:22+251m??2612.0148902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0717.0
#23/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:29+005:30+01m??2629.032914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#24/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:35+5005:40+495m??2632.04928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:004.0
#25/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:40+507:00+1220m??2636.038906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#26/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  07:19+1607:20+161m??2648.075802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:34+1907:35+191m??2665.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:48+1807:50+172m??2680.075692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:59+1708:00+171m??2692.078673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#30%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  08:14+2108:15+221m??2710.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+222m??2729.053674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#32%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  09:04+1909:05+201m??2755.029716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:45+24-??2774.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site