Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:18:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 22:18:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tuticorin Nizamuddin Weekly Chain

12659/Σ Tuticorin Nizamuddin Weekly Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 18 2013 (11:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  23 halts  Distance: 2831 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12641/Thirukkural SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2179 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
   W F 
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 23 halts. 443 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+0??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+220:10+32m??18.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+620:30+81m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4/--/KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1020:42+102m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5/--/CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+172m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6/--/SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1921:25+202m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+172m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8/--/TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+1822:16+182m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9/--/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1222:50+135m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2323:20+241m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+2223:50+222m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1001:30+155m??2316.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+2402:35+251m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+3403:15+342m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+1404:35+162m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+2305:10+232m??2531.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+2705:35+282m??2561.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+2505:50+261m??2572.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+2606:25+272m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+3306:55+341m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14+2007:15+211m??2646.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+12-??2652.0-8mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Thirukkural SF Express/12641 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations08:500.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+2309:05+2615m??2652.0648mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
78 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+1616:10+1315m??21088.06526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
62 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+1423:15+1710m??21539.076185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+2802:10+2810m??31747.081315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:22191.0
#27/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  04:32+5004:33+511m??31938.057643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:52106.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:25+4206:30+435m??32044.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+4708:15+4810m??32136.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+1:0512:10+1:0510m??32428.072259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00216.0
#31/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  15:10+1:1115:15+1:145m??32644.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#32/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  18:00+1:09-??32831.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site