Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:10:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very useful. can use cholan alternatively. sufficient buffer.

12660/Σ mv maq weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jan 19 2013 (9:08AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 769 km  1 xfers
#1. 12083/Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#2. 16857/Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 649 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
      S
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV
Arrives @ 11:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 17 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Mayiladuturai Junction and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mayiladuturai-Coimbatore Jan Shatabdi Express/12083
#1|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.08217mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#2|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:13+715:15+72m??131.06630mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#3|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)15:28+015:29+01m??146.010732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#4|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:43+1315:45+142m??171.04663mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0549.0
#5/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)16:50-417:00+710m??1120.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli)/16857 - Buffer: 4h 0m
0 intermediate stations03:400.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:40+520:50+1610m??1120.05685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2276.0
#7%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  22:12+2822:15+393m??1196.043120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#8%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+485m??1261.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:33+4500:35+452m??2311.038306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#10/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:55+2002:00+205m??2362.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:25+703:30+145m??2418.04480mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#12/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+1204:40+1310m??2462.06926mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+241m??2507.0459mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:15+2906:25+2810m??2548.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
12 intermediate stations00:4459.0
#15/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  07:09+3707:10+371m??2607.04017mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:24+3507:25+361m??2616.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:00+2408:10+2310m??2637.05516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3486.0
#18%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  09:44+2909:45+301m??2723.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#19%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  11:10+17-??2769.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site