Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly alternative,

12661/Σ cape needamangalam weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Pragadesh SK*^~  Jan 19 2013 (9:13AM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+2??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+508:10+65m??116.05216mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+709:40+155m??189.05141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+191m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3010:40+311m??1155.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+3311:00+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2711:35+272m??1203.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+512:50+75m??1247.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1613:22+162m??1287.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2013:50+185m??1309.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-1116:00+020m??1403.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU/76806
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#12/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:30+2??1403.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  17:37+617:38+71m??1406.07384mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  17:44+917:45+101m??1413.07274mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:54+1317:55+131m??1424.04963mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:09+1018:10+131m??1435.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:18+1318:19+131m??1443.09549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#18!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+1518:30+165m??1453.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:48+2018:49+211m??1468.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1473.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1478.01427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#22|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)19:25+319:30+45m??1483.02325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#23|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  20:05-6-??1496.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site