Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 14:59:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly alternative,

12661/Σ cape needamangalam weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 19 2013 (09:13)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 496 km  1 xfers
#1. 12666/Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 76806/Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
      S
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
      S
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 10 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -07:50+1??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+808:10+115m??116.05215mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+1709:40+195m??189.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  10:14+2310:15+271m??1118.09070mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  10:39+3810:40+391m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:59+4211:00+431m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+4011:35+412m??1203.037108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+1412:50+205m??1246.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#9/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+2813:22+272m??1286.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+2913:50+275m??1308.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5095.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:40+816:00+820m??1403.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirappalli - Mannargudi DEMU/76806
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#12/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)»  -17:30+2??1403.02386mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  17:37+617:38+81m??1406.07284mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#14!%%!%TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  17:44+1117:45+131m??1413.07374mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#15!%%!%SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  17:54+1517:55+161m??1424.04962mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:09+1618:10+191m??1435.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17!%%!%ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:18+2018:19+241m??1443.09549mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#18!%%!%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:25+2618:30+265m??1453.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#19|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:49+311m??1468.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#20|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  18:55+018:56+01m??1473.05435mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  19:01-19:02-1m??1477.01427mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#22|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)19:25+1219:30+125m??1483.02325mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#23|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  20:05+0-??1496.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.