Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
just 1hr extra than direct train. so can be used. prefer TJ than TPJ,

12663/Σ karaikudi MV passenger chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JusticeToJallikattu*^~  Jan 19 2013 (09:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  23 halts  Distance: 271 km  1 xfers
#1. 76808/Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 151 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 56812/Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Manamadurai Junction/MNM
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Manamadurai Junction and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Manamadurai - Tiruchhcirapalli DMU/76808
#1|--|MNM»Manamadurai Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.05970mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#2|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  14:21+414:22+51m??121.026105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:135.0
#3|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  14:35+714:36+71m??126.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0918.0
#4|--|KALKallal  14:45+914:46+111m??144.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  14:57-14:58-1m??156.03777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#6|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  15:06+1115:08+122m??161.06389mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#7|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  15:14+015:15+01m??168.034110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  15:24+1215:25+121m??173.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  15:34+1315:35+131m??183.06898mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#10|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+151m??198.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  16:01+1616:02+161m??1110.059100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  16:15+1616:16+171m??1122.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#13|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  16:31+1816:32+191m??1138.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4313.0
#14|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  17:15-3-??1151.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchchirapalli Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56812
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:05+1??1151.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#16/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  18:12+418:13+41m??1154.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#17!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m??1156.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#18!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  18:22+518:23+61m??1161.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#19!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  18:28-18:29-1m??1166.07075mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  18:34+718:35+101m??1172.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:47+1018:48+121m??1183.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  18:56+1318:57+161m??1191.07149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#23!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+2019:10+195m??1201.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#24|--|TTTitte (2 PFs)  19:20+2019:21+221m??1211.0-40mSRTamil Nadu 613003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:025.0
#25|--|PVLPasupatikovil (1 PFs)  19:23-19:24-1m??1216.02840mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26|--|AZPAyyampet (1 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??1218.06438mSRAyyampet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#27|--|PDVPandaravadai (2 PFs)  19:34+2519:35+251m??1223.06336mSRRajagiri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#28|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  19:38+019:39+01m??1226.06432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29|--|SPLSundaraperumal Kovil (2 PFs)  19:44+2619:45+271m??1231.04034mSRTamil Nadu 614208, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#30|--|SWISwamimalai (1 PFs)  19:48-19:49-1m??1233.04634mSRSwamimalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#31|--|DSMDarasuram (1 PFs)  19:53-19:54-1m??1236.04028mSRDarasuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#32|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  20:00+2720:02+342m??1240.07430mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33|--|TRMTirunagesvaram (1 PFs)  20:06+2220:07+221m??1245.06829mSRAyyavadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#34|--|TDRTiruvidaimaruthur (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??1248.06526mSRTamil Nadu 612104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#35|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  20:14+3720:15+371m??1252.05722mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#36|--|NPTNarasingampet (1 PFs)  20:20-20:21-1m??1256.012821mSRPIN 609802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:037.0
#37|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  20:24+4020:25+401m??1263.04219mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#38|--|MYMalliyam (1 PFs)  20:31-20:32-1m??1267.0617mSRTamil Nadu 609806, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:484.0
#39|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  21:20-1-??1271.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site