Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative, can use NCR TPJ passenger as alternative, only 1 confirm ticket needed.

12664/Σ nagapattinam trivandrum night chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 19 2013 (09:28)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 610 km  2 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 56318/Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


2 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1416:40+155m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:30+210m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+317:55+41m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+202m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2818:41+301m??1113.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:00-920:10+610m??1145.02586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:200.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+225m??1145.05886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2239.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#11/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2710m??2302.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#12%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+262m??2345.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2372.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2394.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#15%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+804:20+115m??2459.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#16%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+171m??2501.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#17/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  05:45+1405:50+175m??2532.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56318
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#18/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:55+8??2532.07315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#19/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:59+008:00+01m??2537.07128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??2543.04927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#21/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:16+171m??2550.07351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#22/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??2559.05446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#23/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  08:31+2008:32+211m??2565.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#24/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??2568.08137mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#25/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  08:41+2508:42+261m??2573.05552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#26/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??2580.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??2583.03920mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#28/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:58+2608:59+271m??2586.03528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??2590.01948mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#30/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  09:24+1909:25+271m??2595.01534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#31/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+195m??2603.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#32/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  10:05+010:06+01m??2605.02019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#33/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  10:20+14-??2610.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.