Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:57:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
alternative, only 1 confirm ticket needed. not for ED people

12665/Σ karur trivandrum night chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Jan 19 2013 (09:33)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 606 km  2 xfers
#1. 56842/Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 141 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12633/Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 387 km
xfer @ NCJ/Nagercoil Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 56318/Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 78 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Erode Junction/ED
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kochuveli/KCVL


2 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Erode Junction and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Erode - Tiruchchirapalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56842
#1%--%ED»Erode Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#2%--%CVDChavadipalaiyam (1 PFs)  16:45+616:46+61m??111.056161mSRPIN code 638104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3%--%PASPasur (1 PFs)  16:54+816:55+91m??119.073153mSRPasur ph.no . 0424-2351571, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#4%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  17:06+1217:07+121m??132.052140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#5%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  17:14+1417:16+162m??138.032134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#6%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  17:39+717:40+81m??151.041156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  17:47+1017:48+121m??155.082159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1718:00+185m??165.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#9%--%VRQVirarakkiyam (1 PFs)  18:11+2018:12+201m??174.078114mSRVerarakiyam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10%--%MYUMayanoor  18:19+2218:20+221m??183.062109mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#11%--%SEVSithalavai  18:24-18:25-1m??188.028107mSRSithalavai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#12%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  18:31+2218:32+221m??190.038104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#13%--%LPLalapet (1 PFs)  18:39+2318:40+231m??195.05498mSRLalapet ph.no. 04323-242280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#14%--%TICTimmachipuram  18:44-18:45-1m??198.02796mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#15%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  18:58+1919:00+192m??1104.04690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#16%--%MUQ•Marudur (1 PFs)•  19:05-19:06-1m??1108.03989mSRMarudur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#17%--%PLIPettaivayatalai  19:14+1519:15+151m??1113.05885mSRPettavaithalai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18%--%PGNPerugamani (1 PFs)  19:21+1519:22+151m??1119.04785mSRPerugamani ph.no.0431-2614828, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19%--%ELElamanur (1 PFs)  19:26+1619:27+161m??1122.07284mSRElamanur ph.no . 0431-2614827, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#20%--%JPMJiyapuram (1 PFs)  19:30-19:31-1m??1126.07477mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#21%--%MKYMekkudi (1 PFs)  19:33-19:34-1m??1128.02877mSRPIN code 639101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22%--%MTNLMuttarasanallur (1 PFs)  19:39+1719:40+171m??1131.05175mSRMuttarasanallur Ph.no. 0431-2685018, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  19:48+2419:50+242m??1137.02973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#24%--%TPETiruchchirappalli Palakkarai (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??1139.0581mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:202.0
#25/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  20:15+10-??1141.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT)/12633 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations22:300.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  22:30+2122:35+225m??1141.05886mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+382m??2235.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#28/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+3001:30+2710m??2298.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#29%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2502:15+262m??2341.070108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+292m??2368.07265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+302m??2390.05290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#32%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+804:20+115m??2455.06544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#33%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  04:59+1605:00+171m??2497.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#34/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•  05:45+1405:50+175m??2528.02315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Kochuveli Passenger (UnReserved)/56318
0 intermediate stations-5:-500.0
#35/--/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -07:55+8??2528.07315mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#36/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  07:59+008:00+01m??2533.07128mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#37/--/VRLRVirani Alur (1 PFs)  08:05-08:06-1m??2539.04927mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#38/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  08:15+1508:16+171m??2546.07351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#39/--/PYDPalliyadi (1 PFs)  08:23-08:24-1m??2555.05446mSRPIN CODE629169, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#40/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  08:31+2008:32+211m??2561.04423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#41/--/KZTWKuzhithurai West (1 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??2564.08137mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#42/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  08:41+2508:42+261m??2569.05552mSRParassala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/--/DAVMDhanuvachapuram (2 PFs)  08:49+008:50+01m??2576.07048mSRDhanuvachapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#44/--/AMVAAmaravila Halt (1 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??2579.03920mSRThiruvananthapuram 695122, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#45/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  08:58+2608:59+271m??2582.03528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#46/--/BRAMBalaramapuram (1 PFs)  09:06-09:07-1m??2586.01948mSRBalaramapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#47/--/NEMNemom (2 PFs)  09:24+1909:25+271m??2591.01534mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#48/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+195m??2599.03112mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#49/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  10:05+010:06+01m??2601.02019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#50/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  10:20+14-??2606.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.