Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 03:32:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain

12667/Σ Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 2426 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1934 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+5??10.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+1607:05+181m??131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+1807:25+211m??145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1808:35+235m??174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2209:10+251m??1103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+2809:45+311m??1139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+2910:10+301m??1161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+2310:45+262m??1188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??1231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2112:25+221m??1271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1113:10+165m??1293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2314:20+243m??1367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+115:50+1110m??1432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2016:45+195m??1492.065284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+5918:10+585m??1492.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+5819:50+582m??1612.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+5920:55+592m??1697.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+5823:25+1:0420m??1826.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1601:37+1:162m??2964.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2502:03+1:261m??21002.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:3003:30+1:321m??21119.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4404:06+1:441m??21169.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5604:55+1:562m??21226.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0806:20+1:0015m??21258.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3607:32+1:362m??21358.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2109:10+1:242m??21466.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3210:25+1:331m??21567.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3710:37+1:371m??21581.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4211:00+1:412m??21600.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+1:2511:26+1:252m??21639.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1213:15+1:1410m??21709.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1513:35+1:171m??21722.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2514:35+1:251m??21808.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:1315:20+1:141m??21841.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+5517:10+5810m??21917.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:1617:56+1:162m??21980.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:1318:12+1:132m??21998.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0919:03+1:075m??22047.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1720:00+1:172m??22120.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:222m??22152.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+5421:30+5610m??22182.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:0622:20+1:0810m??22225.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+1:0823:20+1:082m??22290.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+4301:00+3820m??32336.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+4401:26+432m??32363.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+4401:41+442m??32378.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+3802:06+365m??32389.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#48/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+13-??32426.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site