Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 10:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain

12667/Σ Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  53 halts  Distance: 3817 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 492 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1934 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30+23310.05515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04+2407:05+261m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24+2507:25+291m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+3308:35+405m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09+2909:10+321m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44+3609:45+381m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09+3410:10+351m01161.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43+3010:45+322m01188.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45+2811:50+295m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24+2812:25+291m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:05+1813:10+225m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17+2714:20+283m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40+1115:50+2310m31432.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40+2316:45+235m11492.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 11m
328 intermediate stations01:201391.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:0018:10+595m231883.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:0519:50+1:052m032003.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:0720:55+1:072m232088.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:0423:25+1:1020m432217.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1801:37+1:182m242355.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2702:03+1:291m242393.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:2603:30+1:271m142510.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4204:06+1:421m042560.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:5204:55+1:522m442617.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:0006:20+5415m042649.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3007:32+1:302m242749.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2109:10+1:242m242857.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3110:25+1:311m142958.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:3310:37+1:341m142972.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:3911:00+1:382m142991.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+1:3411:26+1:342m143030.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1213:15+1:1310m043100.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1613:35+1:161m043113.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2514:35+1:261m043199.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:1415:20+1:151m043232.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4817:10+5010m643308.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0917:56+1:092m043371.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0918:12+1:092m043389.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0319:03+1:025m043438.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:1220:00+1:122m043511.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:2220:25+1:222m043543.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:30+4910m343573.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1922:20+1:2310m043616.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1923:20+1:202m043681.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+5301:00+5220m253727.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1:0501:26+1:052m053754.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1:0501:41+1:052m053769.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+5902:06+595m053780.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#48/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+59-353817.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site