Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:46:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain

12667/Σ Nagercoil Chennai Monday Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (13:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 93h 0m  54 halts  Distance: 3805 km  1 xfers
#1. 16340/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 491 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 33h 20m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 06:30
Platform# 3
  T    
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 03:30 +4 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/16340
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -06:30-310.05516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m1131.04496mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#3%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m0145.02695mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m2174.05144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#5%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m01103.06470mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m01139.05490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  10:09-10:10-1m01160.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m01187.043108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  11:45-11:50-5m11231.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  12:24-12:25-1m01271.033242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:10-5m01293.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#12%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m01367.049120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)15:40-15:50-10m31432.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  16:40-16:45-5m11491.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 11m
331 intermediate stations01:201386.0
#15/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05-18:10-5m231877.074282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m031997.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m232082.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#18/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05-23:25-20m432212.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35-01:37-2m242349.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m242388.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29-03:30-1m142504.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#22/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05-04:06-1m042554.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#23/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53-04:55-2m442612.02715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05-06:20-15m042643.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#25/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30-07:32-2m242743.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m242851.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#27/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m142952.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36-10:37-1m142966.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#29/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m142985.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2439.0
#30/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24-11:26-2m143024.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#31/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05-13:15-10m043094.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#32/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m043108.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#33/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34-14:35-1m043193.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#34/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19-15:20-1m043226.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00-17:10-10m643302.085315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#36/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m043365.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10-18:12-2m043383.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#38/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58-19:03-5m043433.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#39/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m043506.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#40/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m043537.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20-21:30-10m343568.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m043605.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#43/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18-23:20-2m043669.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#44/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40-01:00-20m253715.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#45/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m053742.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#46/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39-01:41-2m053757.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#47/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01-02:06-5m053768.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#48/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30--353805.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site