Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:50:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.Safe buffer

12668/Σ Cuddalore- Madurai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 19 2013 (14:47)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 157 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 2 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  -09:35+351-579.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1610:00+171m21-547.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1910:20+202m11-529.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43-10:44-1m11-504.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+2111:00+231m11-490.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2511:10+251m11-478.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  11:28+3211:30+332m11-459.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3611:45+361m11-445.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SY»Sirkazhi (2 PFs)»  11:54+3611:55+371m11-439.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:14+3612:15+371m11-422.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3812:50+401m11-383.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPR•Tirupadripulyur (2 PFs)•  12:59+3813:00+381m11-379.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+3513:25+361m11-356.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+1214:25+2210m11-336.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 9m
86 intermediate stations01:20158.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1815:50+205m12-178.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+3216:30+322m32-123.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+5117:05+521m22-70.08176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#18%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)17:48+4617:49+561m02-12.01771mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4112.0
#19/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  18:30+2718:35+285m520.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+2220:05+232m5294.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#21/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+3020:35+301m02136.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#22/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20+8-22157.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site