Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity.Safe buffer

12668/Σ Cuddalore- Madurai Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Jan 19 2013 (2:47PM)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 45m  2 halts  Distance: 157 km  1 xfers
#1. 16854/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 243 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 45m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cholan Express/16854
#1!==!TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  -09:35+0??1-421.08185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  09:59+1310:00+141m??1-389.05861mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+182m??1-371.06563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  10:43+010:44+01m??1-346.05732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#5|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  10:59+1711:00+191m??1-332.07730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#6|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  11:09+2111:10+221m??1-320.06622mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#7|--|MV»Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)»  11:28+2811:30+282m??1-301.06017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#8|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  11:44+3011:45+301m??1-287.04010mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  11:54+3111:55+311m??1-281.0546mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10|--|CDM•Chidambaram (3 PFs)•  12:14+3112:15+321m??1-264.0688mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#11|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  12:49+3312:50+341m??1-225.0286mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#12|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  12:59+3213:00+331m??1-221.05710mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  13:24+2913:25+291m??1-198.02427mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#14/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)14:15+614:25+1610m??1-178.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m??1-178.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+252m??1-123.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+421m??1-70.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#18/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  18:30+1618:35+175m??10.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??194.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#20/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??1136.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#21/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-1-??1157.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site