Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

12669/Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 19 2013 (3:11PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  13 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 40m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 15:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+1413:50+152m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+1614:02+172m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+1814:14+182m??134.06884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  14:40+2114:45+225m??163.08091mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:08+3615:10+362m??194.06799mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#7/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:24+4315:26+432m??1110.047103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#8/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+4115:46+412m??1124.049104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#9/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+4016:35+4215m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+5517:00+562m??1181.061109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#11/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:17+1:0117:19+1:022m??1198.046112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#12/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:0717:42+1:082m??1214.051120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3227.0
#13/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:14+1:1018:16+1:102m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#14/--/GTNRGomti Nagar (3 PFs)  18:53+1:0318:55+1:032m??1261.032119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/--/BNZ•Badshahnagar (2 PFs)•  19:03+1:0519:05+1:062m??1266.011118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:346.0
#16/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:39+4719:41+502m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:345.0
#17/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+3420:55+2340m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+332m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+4522:37+537m??1349.085129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5983.0
#20/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:36+1:3423:38+1:382m??1432.050145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#21/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+1:2400:24+1:262m??2468.0100149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#22/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:36+1:3400:38+1:382m??2488.075153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4456.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:22+1:4201:24+1:452m??2544.044167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2719.0
#24/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  01:51+1:4201:53+1:472m??2563.015164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0717.0
#25/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+5903:05+1:045m??2580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#26/--/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+1:0604:10+1:1310m??2603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#27/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+1:1404:22+1:162m??2605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#28/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+1:0905:00+1:162m??2627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#29/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+1:0705:24+1:182m??2639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+1:1205:41+1:152m??2653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#31/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+4107:05+492m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+5707:27+582m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+5907:38+592m??2730.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+5808:10+1:005m??2765.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+5809:05+565m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+1:0709:31+1:072m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#37/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+1:0609:45+1:052m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#38/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:0110:55+1:0310m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Goa Sampark Kranti Express (PT)/12450 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+4213:20+4310m??2936.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#40/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:18+2221:36+2418m??21463.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#41/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35-603:40+35m??31809.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#42/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+905:00+165m??31872.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20279.0
#43|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+3110:25+475m??32151.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#44|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+5613:32+1:082m??32330.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#45|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+1:0113:46+1:082m??32341.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+1:1114:08+1:122m??32359.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5228.0
#47|==|MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+48-??32387.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site