Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 03:11:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

12669/Σ Gorakhpur Madgaon Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Jan 19 2013 (15:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  13 halts  Distance: 2387 km  1 xfers
#1. 19038/Avadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 936 km
xfer @ KOTA/Kota Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
     F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 13 halts. 308 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Avadh Express (PT)/19038
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -13:20+20??10.03784mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#2/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  13:48+3313:50+342m??117.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/MHHMaghar (3 PFs)  14:00+3514:02+362m??125.05182mNERNH 28. Distt- SantKabirNagar- 272173, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#4/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:12+3714:14+372m??134.06883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#5/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  14:40+3914:45+395m??163.06291mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#6/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  15:15+4815:17+502m??194.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#7/==/SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia (2 PFs)  15:28+5515:30+562m??1106.0-100mNER271320, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:014.0
#8/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  15:31+1:0015:33+1:022m??1110.056103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+1:0315:50+1:032m??1124.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:20+1:0716:35+1:0815m??1152.075110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#11/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  16:58+1:2617:00+1:262m??1181.058109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#12/==/JLDJarwal Road (2 PFs)  17:18+1:3017:20+1:302m??1198.048112mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#13/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  17:40+1:3817:42+1:382m??1214.045120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#14/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  18:18+1:4018:23+1:385m??1241.033123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#15/--/GTNR•Gomti Nagar (3 PFs)•  19:00+1:3619:02+1:372m??1261.023119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#16/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  19:13+1:3619:15+1:372m??1266.014118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:266.0
#17/--/LCLucknow City (3 PFs)  19:41+1:2019:43+1:222m??1272.09126mNERUttar Pradesh 226018, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:325.0
#18/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)20:15+1:0820:55+5740m??1277.062126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#19/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  21:48+1:1721:50+1:182m??1331.026128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:30+1:3022:37+1:427m??1349.079129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#21/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  23:40+2:4223:42+2:452m??1432.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#22/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  00:22+2:4300:24+2:452m??2468.054149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#23/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  00:46+2:5500:48+3:012m??2488.085154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  01:27+3:2601:29+3:262m??2544.038167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3119.0
#25/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:00+3:0702:02+3:102m??2563.017164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5817.0
#26/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  03:00+2:5603:05+3:065m??2580.025166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#27/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  04:00+2:5704:10+3:0410m??2603.012169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#28/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction (3 PFs)  04:20+3:0604:22+3:092m??2605.036171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3622.0
#29/--/KLBKiraoli (1 PFs)  04:58+3:0205:00+3:032m??2627.034171mNCRKiraoli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#30/--/FTSFatehpur Sikri (2 PFs)  05:22+2:5605:24+3:032m??2639.057179mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#31/--/RBSRupbas (2 PFs)  05:39+2:5805:41+3:052m??2653.025180mNCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2235.0
#32/--/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  07:03+2:2307:05+2:202m??2688.099199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#33/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  07:25+2:3007:27+2:312m??2720.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  07:36+2:3307:38+2:332m??2731.076241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#35/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  08:05+2:3108:10+2:315m??2765.076270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#36/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+2:3909:05+2:405m??2828.091265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#37/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  09:29+2:5309:31+2:542m??2865.054247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  09:43+2:5609:45+2:562m??2876.061225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:4610:55+2:4810m??2936.043256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations02:150.0
#40/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  13:10+1:3613:20+1:3610m??2936.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations07:58527.0
#41/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+5721:36+1:0018m??21463.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+225m??31809.0516mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#43/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+2905:00+385m??31872.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:40279.0
#44%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  09:40+4109:45+595m??32151.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:23179.0
#45%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  12:08+1:2412:10+1:312m??32330.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#46%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  12:22+1:3012:24+1:462m??32341.02923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#47%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  13:00+1:2713:02+1:302m??32359.0176mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:4328.0
#48%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  14:45+1:04-??32387.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site