Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:54:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Except Sunday Telescopic Connectivity for NDLS/CRJ

1267/Σ Maurya Kranti (Via CRJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (15:48)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+0??10.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+3822:33+418m??1440.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+3403:40+3610m??2787.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+4007:05+4810m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#5/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+2??2999.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+808:49+92m??21002.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37-109:39+52m??21029.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+809:55+82m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#9/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1110:08+112m??21062.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:29+1110:31+112m??21088.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+1510:39+142m??21096.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??21106.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+2111:05+212m??21121.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1811:17+182m??21122.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??21136.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+142m??21150.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+1212:24+142m??21164.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+712:50+125m??21176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+3413:27+345m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+3513:57+345m??21249.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+4114:17+431m??21273.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+4214:36+431m??21291.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4014:54+401m??21305.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#24/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+3715:39+391m??21328.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#25/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  16:35+24-??21369.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.