Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:16:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Except Sunday Telescopic Connectivity for NDLS/CRJ

1267/Σ Maurya Kranti (Via CRJ) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 10 2012 (15:48)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1369 km  1 xfers
#1. 12394/Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 999 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 13332/Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 16:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sampoorna Kranti SF Express (PT)/12394
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -17:25+37??10.088216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:25+1:4022:33+1:518m??1440.070129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:57347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  03:30+1:3803:40+1:4010m??2787.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
49 intermediate stations03:15212.0
#4/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:3807:05+1:4110m??2999.0557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna-Dhanbad InterCity Express/13332
0 intermediate stations-7:-50.0
#5/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:40+0??2999.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#6/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  08:47+908:49+92m??21002.03555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#7/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  09:37+109:39+62m??21029.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#8/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1309:55+132m??21044.09953mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1118.0
#9/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:06+1710:08+172m??21062.07449mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:29+2110:31+222m??21088.08148mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:37+2510:39+252m??21096.06450mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m??21106.07047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:03+2811:05+282m??21121.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:101.0
#14/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+2411:17+252m??21122.07354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#15/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  11:28+3111:30+312m??21136.02665mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#16/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  12:02+1612:04+182m??21150.04881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#17/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  12:22+1712:24+182m??21164.032107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#18/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:45+1312:50+185m??21176.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:22+3713:27+405m??21220.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#20/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:52+4513:57+465m??21249.076254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#21/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  14:16+5214:17+531m??21273.059251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  14:35+4914:36+511m??21291.051202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:53+4914:54+491m??21305.030182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4423.0
#24/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  15:38+4515:39+471m??21328.044132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5641.0
#25/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  16:35+34-??21369.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site