Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 13:45:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Howrah Slow Fast Slow Weekly Chain

12670/Σ Puducherry Howrah Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (3:58PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 47m  31 halts  Distance: 1931 km  2 xfers
#1. 56862/Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 45m Distance: 38 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 22604/Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1778 km
xfer @ KGP/Kharagpur Junction  Buffer: 19h 45m
#3. 38722/Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local
Travel Time: 2h 42m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
  TW   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:57 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    TF 
Howrah Junction/HWH


2 xfers. 31 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry-Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)/56862
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -08:10+1??10.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  08:16-08:17-1m??18.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  08:23+808:24+81m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  08:33-08:34-1m??129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  08:55+0-??138.0-45mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express/22604
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/--/VM»Villupuram Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:40+0??138.06045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#7/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  12:48+512:49+71m??1105.055170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#8/--/ARVArni Road (3 PFs)  13:41+113:42+31m??1153.082173mSRKalambur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#9/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  14:08+1914:10+212m??1189.015218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#10/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+514:55+105m??1199.050215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:25124.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+517:30+1210m??1323.052115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3684.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+819:08+132m??1407.06618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:27293.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+3123:45+3210m??1700.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3900:37+401m??2760.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3802:03+382m??2850.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:12200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+206:35+1020m??21050.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#17/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+1107:43+95m??21111.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:12217.0
#18/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55-1011:00+15m??21328.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#19/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+513:25+520m??21475.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#20/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+813:50+85m??21494.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#21/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+1614:20+165m??21522.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#22/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  15:12+4215:14+412m??21594.04937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
17 intermediate stations02:11106.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+1017:27+122m??21700.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#24/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  18:28+318:30+52m??21781.03624mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0035.0
#25/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:30-3-??21816.0-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
Kharagpur Jn-Howrah Local/38722
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/KGP»Kharagpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:15+4??31816.04242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/==/JPRJakpur (4 PFs)  15:25+815:26+81m??31823.08728mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#28/==/MPDMadpur (5 PFs)  15:30+715:31+71m??31829.08928mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#29/==/SMCKShyam Chak (5 PFs)  15:35+1015:36+101m??31835.08125mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#30/==/BCKBalichak (5 PFs)  15:40+1215:41+121m??31840.06220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#31/==/DUANDuan (3 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??31843.06317mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#32/==/RDURadhamohanpur (3 PFs)  15:48-15:49-1m??31846.06615mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#33/==/HAURHaur (5 PFs)  15:53+1015:54+101m??31851.06613mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#34/==/KHAIKhirai (3 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??31855.05211mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#35/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1016:06+111m??31860.0519mSERPanskura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:044.0
#36/==/NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail (2 PFs)  16:10-16:11-1m??31864.0554mSERPanskura - 721171, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#37/==/BOPBhogpur (4 PFs)  16:15+916:16+91m??31868.0708mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38/==/NDGJNandaigajan P.H. (2 PFs)  16:18-16:19-1m??31870.0566mSERNH41, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#39/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+121m??31873.0509mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#40/==/KIGKolaghat (3 PFs)  16:27-16:28-1m??31876.08510mSEREast Medinipore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#41/==/DTEDeulti (5 PFs)  16:31+1116:32+111m??31880.06110mSERDist - Howrah 711303, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#42/==/GGTAGhoraghata (2 PFs)  16:35+016:36+01m??31883.0808mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#43/==/BZNBagnan (5 PFs)  16:38+816:39+81m??31886.0828mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#44/==/KGYKulgachia (3 PFs)  16:43-16:44-1m??31891.0697mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#45/==/BSBPBir Shibpur (3 PFs)  16:47+1116:48+111m??31895.0807mSERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#46/==/ULBUluberia (6 PFs)  16:51+816:52+81m??31899.0509mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/FLRPhuleswar (4 PFs)  16:55+1316:56+131m??31901.0527mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#48/==/CGAChengel (5 PFs)  16:59+1617:00+161m??31904.0638mSERDist - Howrah 711308, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#49/==/BVABauria (5 PFs)  17:03+917:04+91m??31907.0567mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#50/==/NALRNalpur (4 PFs)  17:08+717:09+71m??31911.0757mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#51/==/ABBAbada (3 PFs)  17:11-17:12-1m??31913.0597mSERPin - 711313, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#52/==/SELSankrail (4 PFs)  17:14+917:15+91m??31915.0547mSERSankrail, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#53/==/ADLAndul (5 PFs)  17:19+1117:20+111m??31919.0488mSERPin 711302, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#54/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  17:26+017:27+01m??31924.0296mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#55/==/RMJRamrajatala (4 PFs)  17:30+717:31+71m??31925.0467mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#56/==/DSNRDashnagar (3 PFs)  17:33-17:34-1m??31927.0507mSERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#57/==/TPKRTikiapara (3 PFs)  17:36+1117:37+111m??31928.089mSERHowrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:203.0
#58/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:57+2-??31931.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site