Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Enjoy this Journey, full comfortable. Buffer is Sufficient. Inside Budget. Not too much Expensive ticket cost.

12671/Σ BDTS--ASR (Via NDLS/UMB/JUC) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ThE BoSs*^~  Jan 19 2013 (15:58)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 50m  6 halts  Distance: 1822 km  1 xfers
#1. 12471/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1374 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12031/New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 448 km
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 6 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12471
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -07:55+1??10.0368mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:26+308:28+42m??118.07218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:23+910:25+92m??1157.07427mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:42+011:47+25m??1252.08718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4159.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+1712:30+172m??1311.06720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  13:33+1113:43+1310m??1382.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#7/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1315:00+142m??1455.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#8/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  15:53+2815:55+282m??1529.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#9/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+342m??1562.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#10/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2118:05+2420m??1642.045496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+619:05+135m??1684.097469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:17125.0
#12/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  20:22+1720:24+172m??1809.091383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:06100.0
#13/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3021:40+3110m??1909.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#14/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+3622:57+362m??11017.071265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
30 intermediate stations03:03216.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+1902:05+235m??21233.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#16/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+404:14+92m??21367.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1104:50+1115m??21374.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express/12031
0 intermediate stations-4:-500.0
#18/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:20+0??21374.077216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
35 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)09:55+509:57+52m??21573.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+510:20+52m??21601.073274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#21/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)11:30+1511:33+183m??21687.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#22/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+2812:02+282m??21723.055243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#23/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)12:25+2612:27+262m??21744.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#24/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  12:58+2213:00+222m??21780.056236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#25/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+12-??21822.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site