Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 01:07:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Mettupalayam Daily Chain

12672/Σ Puducherry Mettupalayam Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (16:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 55m  7 halts  Distance: 666 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 462 km
Departs @ 13:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:20+2??10.0756mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:26-13:27-1m??18.08114mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:33+1013:34+121m??116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??129.02137mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:269.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+714:20+2510m??138.02645mSR, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  14:34+2914:35+291m??144.03441mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  14:44+3114:45+331m??149.05435mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  14:54+3514:55+361m??157.03745mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/==/MTL•Mailam (2 PFs)•  15:09+3415:10+351m??165.04153mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  15:24+3315:25+331m??175.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  15:36+3615:37+361m??187.04842mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#12/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  15:49+3815:50+381m??196.02833mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:09+3416:10+351m??1105.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#14/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  16:24+3216:25+321m??1116.03726mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  16:31+3516:32+351m??1120.04926mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#16/==/OVOttivakkam (3 PFs)  16:47+3716:48+401m??1132.01231mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1218:15+945m??1141.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#18/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1518:32+171m??1152.06251mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+2018:43+211m??1162.04563mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#20/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+2119:03+211m??1177.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#21/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2519:13+261m??1189.01990mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#22%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-120:10+2210m??1204.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:530.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3022:05+302m??1204.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+3522:50+352m??1265.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#25/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2401:50+243m??2470.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3502:50+443m??2530.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??2580.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#28/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+4804:20+482m??2627.05 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1805:15+2315m??2630.036 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+4805:20+480m??2633.036 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#31/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (2 PFs)•  06:15+3-??2666.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.