Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:51:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 02:51:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Puducherry Mettupalayam Daily Chain

12672/Σ Puducherry Mettupalayam Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (16:03)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 744 km  1 xfers
#1. 56042/Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 204 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 461 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Mettupalayam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/56042
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -13:25+5110.0766mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#2/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m118.08014mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#3/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:38+1113:39+141m1116.08623mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#4/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  13:48-13:49-1m1129.02638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#5/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  14:10+914:20+2510m2138.03045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#6/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  14:32+2714:33+311m0144.03941mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  14:41+3214:42+351m0149.06941mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  14:49+3814:50+401m1157.03745mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:148.0
#9/==/MTL•Mailam (2 PFs)•  15:04+3815:05+391m0165.04746mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#10/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  15:17+3615:18+361m0175.06448mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#11/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  15:29+3915:30+401m0187.05442mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#12/==/KSGLKarasangal (2 PFs)  15:35-15:36-1m0191.06033mSRMuthu Nagar, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  15:41+4115:42+421m0196.05233mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/ACKAcharapakkam (2 PFs)  15:49-15:50-1m01102.01739mSRDist. Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:00+3716:10+3710m01105.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  16:24+3516:25+351m11116.03731mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#17/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  16:31+3716:32+371m01120.06726mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#18/==/PTMPadalam (2 PFs)  16:39-16:40-1m01127.03926mSRThiruchi-Chennai Hwy, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  16:47+4016:48+421m01132.01231mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:429.0
#20/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1218:15+1145m41141.08340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#21/--/RDYRedipalayam (1 PFs)  18:21-18:22-1m01149.02444mSRPincode 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#22/--/VBVilliyambakkam (1 PFs)  18:26-18:27-1m11150.02644mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#23/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  18:31+1418:32+191m01152.06850mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24/--/PYVPazhaya Seevaram (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m01156.06951mSRPIN code 631606, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#25/--/WJWalajabad (3 PFs)  18:42+1918:43+211m01163.05663mSRPIN code 631605, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#26/--/NTTNathapettai (1 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m11170.06476mSRNathapettai - Kaliyanoor Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27/--/CJEKanchipuram East (1 PFs)  18:57-18:58-1m11175.02089mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  19:02+1919:03+191m11177.08485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  19:12+2219:13+241m11189.03590mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#30%--%TKOTakkolam (1 PFs)  19:26-19:27-1m11197.01385mSRPIN code 631151, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#31%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+020:10+2110m81204.06292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 3m
46 intermediate stations01:5378.0
#32/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:03+3922:05+392m12282.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#33/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:48+4722:50+472m12343.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:57205.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+3101:50+323m13548.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+4202:50+523m23607.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+5503:35+552m13657.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#37/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  04:18+5704:20+562m13705.05433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+2505:15+2615m43708.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:20+5705:20+560m13711.036433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#40/--/MTP•Mettupalayam (3 PFs)•  06:15+6-13744.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site