Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 10:07:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatore Puducherry Daily Chain

12673/Σ Coimbatore Puducherry Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (4:13PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 961 km  1 xfers
#1. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 18m Distance: 688 km
xfer @ AJJ/Arakkonam Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 56041/Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 204 km
Departs @ 16:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP
Arrives @ 14:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 31 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express/22640
#1/--/ALLP»Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)»  -16:05-310.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  16:23-16:24-1m2124.0609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  16:34-16:35-1m1134.0407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  17:10-17:15-5m1158.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m1160.0599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42-17:44-2m3177.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m2186.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  17:59-18:00-1m2199.01414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.0
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09-18:10-1m21101.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16-18:17-1m01108.06219mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40-18:43-3m21132.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45-18:46-1m21134.06712mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#13/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59-19:00-1m21148.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0928.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09-20:10-1m11176.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40-20:45-5m31207.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  21:59-22:00-1m11257.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12-22:15-3m31263.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m21313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45-23:50-5m11363.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47-00:50-3m02423.078283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23-02:25-2m02543.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m22627.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23-04:25-2m22688.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
Tirupati - Puducherry Passenger (UnReserved)/56041 - Buffer: 56m
45 intermediate stations02:3569.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:00-07:50-50m83757.04692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25/--/TMLPTirumalpur (2 PFs)  08:09-08:10-1m03772.05090mSRTirumalpur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#26/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  08:25-08:26-1m03784.06185mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#27/--/PALRPalur (2 PFs)  08:50-08:51-1m03809.02950mSRPIN code 603101, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#28/--/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m43820.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#29/==/OVOttivakkam (2 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m03829.06731mSRPV Kalathur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#30/==/KGZKarunguzhi (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m03841.05626mSRTrichy chennai highway PIN code 603303, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  09:44-09:45-1m13845.06531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  09:55-09:57-2m03856.02250mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#33/==/TZDTozhuppedu (2 PFs)  10:21-10:22-1m03865.05233mSRThozipedu, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#34/==/OLAOlakur (2 PFs)  10:33-10:34-1m03874.04742mSRVairapuram - Olakkur Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#35/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  10:49-10:50-1m03886.05248mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#36/==/MTLMailam (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m03896.04346mSRPIN code 604302, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#37/==/PEIPerani (1 PFs)  11:14-11:15-1m13904.08145mSRChenji Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#38/==/VVNVikravandi (2 PFs)  11:21-11:22-1m03912.02641mSROzhukarai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#39/==/MYPMundiyampakkam (3 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m03917.0541mSRTamil Nadu 605601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:106.0
#40/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  12:45-12:50-5m03923.09045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#41/--/VRAValavanur (1 PFs)  12:56-12:57-1m13932.08638mSRVilupram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#42/--/CBUChinna Babu Samudram (1 PFs)  13:06-13:07-1m13945.08023mSRVillupuram District., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/--/VIVillianur (1 PFs)  13:13-13:14-1m13953.0814mSRVillianur. 605110, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:568.0
#44/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  14:10--13961.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site