Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:07:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 00:07:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Tirupati Day Fastest Chain Costlier too...

12678/Σ Bangalore Tirupati Day Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 19 2013 (5:01PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 334 km  1 xfers
#1. 12028/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 229 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 37m
#2. 77264/Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 105 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 13:05
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Shatabdi Express/12028
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»-06:00+0??10.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  06:08+506:09+61m??14.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
35 intermediate stations02:49225.0
#3/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:58+1209:00+122m??1229.065215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Vellore Cant - Tirupati Passenger/77264 - Buffer: 1h 37m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#4/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??1229.096215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#5/--/BUMBomma Samudram  10:41-10:42-1m??1239.041243mSCRNH 4, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/RAMRamapuram (2 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1245.060283mSCRRamapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/--/PYXPeyanapalli  10:58-10:59-1m??1251.028300mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#8/--/SIESiddampalli  11:06-11:07-1m??1254.046307mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#9/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:17-11:18-1m??1262.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#10/--/PTTPutalapattu (1 PFs)  11:33-11:34-1m??1276.047313mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#11/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  11:54-11:55-1m??1292.052371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#12/--/PAMPanapakam (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1304.047290mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#13/--/KENKotala  12:29-12:30-1m??1319.025216mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/--/CGIChandragiri (1 PFs)  12:37-12:38-1m??1322.0102209mSCRNarasingapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#15/--/TPWTirupati West Halt (1 PFs)  12:44-12:45-1m??1332.05160mSCRTirupati, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:202.0
#16/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  13:05--??1334.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site